Paris - Nice 1974  |  General Classification    

32nd edition

General Classification

9 March 1974 - 17 March 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 33h16'55"
2.
Alain SANTY
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 29"
3.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 1'01"
4.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1'26"
5.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1'33"
6.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Sonolor - Gitane 2'11"
7.
Hennie KUIPER
Rokado 2'25"
8.
Leif MORTENSEN
Bic 3'08"
9.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol 3'29"
10.
Rik VAN LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner 3'34"
11.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 3'51"
12.
Georges PINTENS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 3'52"
13.
Jean Claude LARGEAU
Sonolor - Gitane 4'27"
14.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 4'42"
15.
Claude TOLLET
Sonolor - Gitane 4'53"
16.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni 4'55"
17.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 6'27"
18.
Roland BERLAND
Bic 6'55"
19.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni 6'57"
20.
André DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 8'19"
21.
Cees BAL
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 9'04"
22.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 9'32"
23.
Willy DE GEEST
Rokado 10'53"
24.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner 11'09"
25.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic 11 '54"
26.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 12'13'
27.
Janusz KOWALSKI
Individual 13'18"
28.
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Individual 14'39"
29.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sonolor - Gitane 15'51"
30.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 16'38"
31.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 18'05"
32.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni 19'25"
33.
Christian RAYMOND
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 19'26"
34.
Jan BRZEZNY
Individual 20'23"
35.
Johannes RUCH
Rokado 21'32"
36.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 22'41"
37.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Magiglace - Juaneda 22'52"
38.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 23'55"
39.
Joël MILLARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 25'25"
40.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 25'28"
41.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 26'57"
42.
Jean Paul RICHARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 27'39"
43.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
44.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic 28'26"
45.
Daniel DUCREUX
Jobo - Lejeune 30'14"
46.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo 30'54"
47.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado 30'57"
48.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni 31'36"
49.
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol 31 '56"
50.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 32'43"
51.
Marcel BOISHARDY
Magiglace - Juaneda 34'03"
52.
Bernard KRECZYNSKI
Individual 34'22"
53.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 34'32"
54.
Roger LEGEAY
Magiglace - Juaneda 34'38"
55.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 35'25"
56.
Zbigniew KRZESZOWIEC
Individual 35'28"
57.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni 36'32"
58.
Christian BLAIN
Jobo - Lejeune 36'43"
59.
Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 36'51"
60.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 37'03"
61.
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Individual 37'56"
62.
Santiago AYASTUY
Kas - Kaskol 41'44"
63.
Jean Pierre GUILLEMOT
Jobo - Lejeune 42'38"
64.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Rokado 45'25"
65.
Jean Pierre BERCKMANS
Molteni 49'24"
66.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol 52'00"
67.
Jose TENA
Kas - Kaskol 55'17"
68.
Pietro ALGERI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 56'58"
69.
Wolfgang HELLWIG
Rokado 1h02'33"
70.
Jean Claude MISAC
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 1h06'48"
71.
Roger GILSON
Rokado 1h15'45"