Tour de Romandie - 1974

28th edition

General Classification

7 May 1974 - 12 May 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 23h54'16"
2.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn 5'03"
3.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Flair Plastics 7'20"
4.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica 7'59"
5.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 8'41"
6.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 9'05"
7.
Louis PFENNINGER
Willner - Birr-Brugg 9'39"
8.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol 10'13"
9.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica 11'44"
10.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Brooklyn 13'43"
11.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 13'46"
12.
Georges PINTENS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 14'23"
13.
Roland SALM
Willner - Birr-Brugg 14'27"
14.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Gitane 15'06"
15.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Furzi 16'28"
16.
Jean Claude LARGEAU
Sonolor - Gitane 16'46"
17.
Hennie KUIPER
Rokado 17'55"
18.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 18'31"
19.
Francisco GALDOS
Kas - Kaskol 18'56"
20.
Willy VANNESTE
Sonolor - Gitane 19'37"
21.
Wim PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics 20'11"
22.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sonolor - Gitane 21'12"
23.
Mariano MARTINEZ
Sonolor - Gitane 22'07"
24.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics 24'09"
25.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner 29'46"
26.
Christian RAYMOND
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 30'52"
27.
Michel PERIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 31'14"
28.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Brooklyn 35'02"
29.
Jose GRANDE SANCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 36'09"
30.
Erich SPAHN
Willner - Birr-Brugg 36'18"
31.
Alain NOGUES
Sonolor - Gitane 40'09"
32.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado 40'28"
33.
Raphael Antonio NINO MUNÉVAR
Jollj Ceramica 42'12"
34.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn 43'19"
35.
Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 47'52"
36.
Günther HARITZ
Rokado 50'16"
37.
Frans VAN LOOY
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 54'50"
38.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 55'44"
39.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica 56'09"
40.
Adolphe HUYSMANS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 58'03"
41.
Eddy CAEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 58'20"
42.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol 1h07'39"
43.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - Flair Plastics 1h08'22"
44.
Rene GRELIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h16'43"
45.
Uelli SUTTER
Jollj Ceramica 1h24'15"