Tour de Suisse 1974  |  General Classification    

38th edition

General Classification

13 June 1974 - 21 June 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 45h05'56"
2.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Magniflex 58"
3.
Louis PFENNINGER
Willner - Birr-Brugg 2'25"
4.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 3'01"
5.
Costantino CONTI
Zonca 3'40"
6.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol 3'50"
7.
Franco BITOSSI
Scic 4'23"
8.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 5'59"
9.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica 6'00"
10.
Erich SPAHN
Willner - Birr-Brugg 8'15"
11.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 8'47"
12.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni 9'48"
13.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Magniflex 9'57"
14.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni 11'58"
15.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol 12'15"
16.
Renato LAGHI
Scic 12'31"
17.
Raphael Antonio NIÑO MUNÉVAR
Jollj Ceramica 13'22"
18.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol 14'50"
19.
Tino TABAK
bantel 18'33"
20.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 19'49"
21.
Luciano CONATI
Scic 20'01"
22.
Roland SALM
Willner - Birr-Brugg 20'22"
23.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 26'38"
24.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 30'41"
25.
Giovanni MARTELLA
Scic 30'42"
26.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 31'17"
27.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Furzi 32'50"
28.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic 35'23"
29.
Gaetano JULIANO
Magniflex 36'32"
30.
Bruno ZANONI
Scic 36'44"
31.
Davide BOIFAVA
Magniflex 36'47"
32.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica 39'17"
33.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Magniflex 40'18"
34.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 41'24"
35.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 42'04"
36.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica 45'10"
37.
Christian DE BUYSSCHERE
Molteni 45'38"
38.
René SAVARY
Willner - Birr-Brugg 47'00"
39.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex 48'14"
40.
Giorgio FAVARO
Zonca 49'10"
41.
Günther HARITZ
Rokado 49'39"
42.
Lino FARISATO
Scic 50'30"
43.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni 51'31"
44.
Wim DE WAAL
bantel 54'12"
45.
Rene PIJNEN
bantel 56'09"
46.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex 56'35"
47.
Antonio VALLORI
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 57'04"
48.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Rokado 57'09"
49.
Brian JOLLY
bantel 1h01'11"
50.
Theo VAN DER LEEUW
bantel 1h05'00"
51.
Marcel BOISHARDY
Magiglace - Juaneda 1h12'40"
52.
Wolfgang HELLWIG
Rokado 1h12'52"
53.
Enzo BRENTEGANI
Jollj Ceramica 1h19'50"
54.
Etienne VAN BRAECKEL
Molteni 1h31'52"
55.
Bruno VICINO
Jollj Ceramica 1h37'46"
56.
Charles GENTHON
Magiglace - Juaneda 1h55'11"