Giro d'Italia 1974  |  General Classification    

57th edition

General Classification

16 May 1974 - 8 June 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni 113h08'13"
2.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Scic 00'12"
3.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 00'33"
4.
Costantino CONTI
Zonca 02'14"
5.
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol 03'22"
6.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica 04'22"
7.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex 06'17"
8.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 10'28"
9.
Franco BITOSSI
Scic 16'05"
10.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Magniflex 17'08"
11.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Brooklyn 18'28"
12.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn 20'48"
13.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo
14.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol 22'12"
15.
Walter RICCOMI
Sammontana 23'29"
16.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 24'29"
17.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 25'54"
18.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo 26'36"
19.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Sammontana 28'01"
20.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex 30'33"
21.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 41'20"
22.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 41'35"
23.
Primo MORI
Sammontana 46'35"
24.
Gianni MOTTA
Magniflex 47'33"
25.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex
26.
Luciano CONATI
Scic 53'21"
27.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol 1h03'08"
28.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 1h03'27"
29.
Donato GIULIANI
Filotex 1h05'40"
30.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Magniflex 1h05'52"
31.
Renato LAGHI
Scic 1h06'30"
32.
Louis PFENNINGER
Willner - Birr-Brugg 1h13'48"
33.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol 1h17'13"
34.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni 1h19'08"
35.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Filcas 1h19'38"
36.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Brooklyn 1h21'32"
37.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni
38.
Adriano PELLA
Zonca 1h22'03"
39.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex 1h22'07"
40.
Johannes RUCH
Rokado 1h26'36"
41.
Raphael Antonio NIÑO MUNÉVAR
Jollj Ceramica 1h28'58"
42.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol 1h29'56"
43.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Sammontana 1h35'52"
44.
Mario LANZAFAME
Dreher Forte 1h36'54"
45.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni 1h38'07"
46.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 1h38'41"
47.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 1h38'56"
48.
Emanuele BERGAMO
Filotex 1h40'47"
49.
Simone FRACCARO
Filcas 1h43'00"
50.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni 1h44'06"
51.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Molteni 1h44'54"
52.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni 1h46'17"
53.
Efrem DALL'ANESE
Filcas 1h47'34"
54.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica 1h48'28"
55.
Enrico GUADRINI
Zonca 1h49'53"
56.
Roland SALM
Willner - Birr-Brugg 1h50'33"
57.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Sammontana 1h53'27"
58.
Attilio ROTA
Brooklyn 1h56'26"
59.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 1h56'54"
60.
Alessio PECCOLO
Filcas 2h01'11"
61.
Erich SPAHN
Willner - Birr-Brugg 2h06'27"
62.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex 2h09'06"
63.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic 2h11'21"
64.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni 2h12'33"
65.
Roberto SORLINI
Filotex 2h13'33"
66.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Sammontana 2h14'11"
67.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Rokado 2h15'25"
68.
Luigi VENTURATO
Filcas 2h15'38"
69.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Molteni 2h16'49"
70.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Sammontana 2h19'22"
71.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica 2h21'23"
72.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado 2h25'11"
73.
Bruno ZANONI
Scic 2h28'34"
74.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni 2h28'43"
75.
Julien VAN LINT
Brooklyn 2h31'26"
76.
Pietro CAMPAGNARI
Dreher Forte 2h32'05"
77.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Magniflex 2h33'46"
78.
Gino FOCHESATO
Dreher Forte 2h35'39"
79.
Marcello OSLER
Sammontana 2h38'33"
80.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica 2h40'56"
81.
Gianfranco FORESTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h41'40"
82.
Luciano ROSSIGNOLI
Filcas 2h43'40"
83.
Giorgio FAVARO
Zonca 2h45'46"
84.
Gaetano BARONCHELLI
Scic 2h47'27"
85.
Marino BASSO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h49'58"
86.
Roger GILSON
Rokado 2h51'01"
87.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn 2h53'16"
88.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Furzi 2h53'23"
89.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Brooklyn 2h53'55"
90.
Attilio BENFATTO
Filcas 2h57'52"
91.
Piero SPINELLI
Scic 2h58'17"
92.
Günther HARITZ
Rokado 2h59'00"
93.
Giancarlo TARTONI
Furzi 2h59'49"
94.
Pietro GUERRA
Bianchi - Campagnolo 3h01'22"
95.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex 3h02'54"
96.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Brooklyn 3h14'23"