Vuelta a España - 1974

29th edition

Stage 3. Granada - Fuengirola, 161 km    

26 April 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
2.
Yvan BENAETS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
3.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
4.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic
5.
Andres OLIVA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
6.
Jose Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
7.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
8.
Jacques HOCHART
Magiglace - Juaneda
9.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Jose Luis VIEJO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Manuel ESPARZA SANZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
12.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
13.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Miguel Maria LASA
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Martin MARTINEZ
Magiglace - Juaneda
16.
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
17.
Ventura DIAZ ARREY
Monteverde
18.
Roger LEGEAY
Magiglace - Juaneda
19.
Jose Antonio PONTON
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
20.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Regis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
22.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
23.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
24.
Noël GENESTE
Magiglace - Juaneda
25.
Eddy PEELMAN
Bic
26.
Bernard GUYOT
Magiglace - Juaneda
27.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
28.
Domingo PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
30.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
31.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
32.
Agustin TAMAMES
Monteverde
33.
Freddy LIBOUTON
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
34.
Claude AIGUESPARSES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35.
Raymond STEEGMANS
IJsboerke - Colner
36.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
37.
Joaquim LEITE
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
38.
Willy GOVAERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
39.
Pedro TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
40.
Jose MADEIRA
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
41.
Christian RIEU
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
42.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Jesus MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
44.
Bernard CROYET
Bic
45.
Eddy REYNIERS
IJsboerke - Colner
46.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
F.C. Porto
47.
Antonio VALLORI
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
48.
German MARTIN
Monteverde
49.
Jose Maria NUNES
Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
50.
Cesar AIRES
Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
51.
Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Patrice COLLINET
Bic
53.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
54.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Joaquim ANDRADE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
56.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
57.
Joaquim PEREZ SOLIVA
Monteverde
58.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
59.
Jean VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
60.
Antonio ALCON GONZALEZ
Monteverde
61.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Bic
62.
Jose Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol
63.
Luis OCANA
Bic
64.
Marcel BOISHARDY
Magiglace - Juaneda
65.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
66.
Claude LECHATELLIER
Magiglace - Juaneda
67.
Eufronio Enrique SAHAGUN SANTOS
Monteverde
68.
Giovanni JIMENEZ OCAMPO
Magiglace - Juaneda
69.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
70.
Manuel Antonio GARCIA GARCIA
Coelima
71.
Charles GENTHON
Magiglace - Juaneda
72.
Jose MARTINS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
73.
Antonio MENENDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Erny KIRCHEN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
75.
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
IJsboerke - Colner
76.
Jose Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
77.
Jose PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
78.
Jorge FERNANDES
Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
79.
Jurgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
80.
Jean Pierre GUITARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Andre MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
82.
Jose CASAS GARCIA
Monteverde
83.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
84.
Bernard THEVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
85.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes