Vuelta a España - 1974

29th edition

Stage 7. Ciudad Real - Toledo, 126 km    

30 April 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Domingo PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 3h23'39"
2.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
3.
Miguel Maria LASA
Kas - Kaskol
4.
Jose Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
5.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Kas - Kaskol 4"
6.
Jose Luis VIEJO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
7.
Pedro TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
8.
Jose MADEIRA
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
9.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
10.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Jesus MANZANEQUE
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
12.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
13.
Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Andres OLIVA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
15.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
16.
Antonio MENENDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18.
Jose Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol
19.
Jose Antonio PONTON
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 10"
20.
Regis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 11"
21.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Bic
22.
Luis OCANA
Bic
23.
Jose Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Bernard THEVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
25.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
26.
Ventura DIAZ ARREY
Monteverde
27.
Antonio VALLORI
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
28.
German MARTIN
Monteverde
29.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
30.
Manuel Antonio GARCIA GARCIA
Coelima
31.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
32.
Joaquim ANDRADE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
33.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
34.
Joaquim LEITE
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
35.
Freddy LIBOUTON
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
36.
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
37.
Agustin TAMAMES
Monteverde
38.
Cesar AIRES
Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
39.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
40.
Andre MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
41.
Jean Pierre GUITARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
42.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
43.
Jean VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
44.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
45.
Jose CASAS GARCIA
Monteverde
46.
Jose PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Antonio ALCON GONZALEZ
Monteverde
48.
Rik VAN LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
49.
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
IJsboerke - Colner
50.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
51.
Jacques HOCHART
Magiglace - Juaneda
52.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
53.
Willy GOVAERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
54.
Martin MARTINEZ
Magiglace - Juaneda
55.
Claude LECHATELLIER
Magiglace - Juaneda
56.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
57.
Eufronio Enrique SAHAGUN SANTOS
Monteverde
58.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
60.
Giovanni JIMENEZ OCAMPO
Magiglace - Juaneda
61.
Eddy REYNIERS
IJsboerke - Colner
62.
Claude AIGUESPARSES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
63.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
64.
Marcel BOISHARDY
Magiglace - Juaneda
65.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
F.C. Porto
66.
Roger LEGEAY
Magiglace - Juaneda
67.
Bernard GUYOT
Magiglace - Juaneda 51"
68.
Noël GENESTE
Magiglace - Juaneda
69.
Joaquim PEREZ SOLIVA
Monteverde
70.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic
71.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Raymond STEEGMANS
IJsboerke - Colner
73.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 1'09"
74.
Jurgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
75.
Bernard CROYET
Bic 1'20"
76.
Eddy PEELMAN
Bic 1'30"
77.
Manuel ESPARZA SANZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 4'01"
78.
Yvan BENAETS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 4'15"