Vuelta a España - 1974

Stage 7. Ciudad Real - Toledo (126 km) - 30/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Domingo PERURENA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
3h23'39"
2. Eric LEMAN M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
3. Miguel Maria LASA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
4. Jose Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
5. Javier ELORRIAGA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
4"
6. Jose Luis VIEJO La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
7. Pedro TORRES La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
8. Jose MADEIRA Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
POR
9. Roger SWERTS IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
10. Juan ZURANO La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
11. Jesus MANZANEQUE La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
12. Raymond DELISLE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
13. Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES Kas - Kaskol
ESP
14. Andres OLIVA La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
15. Willy IN 'T VEN IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
16. Antonio MENENDEZ Kas - Kaskol
ESP
17. Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
18. Jose Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
19. Jose Antonio PONTON La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
10"
20. Regis OVION Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
11"
21. Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO Bic
ESP
22. Luis OCANA Bic
ESP
23. Jose Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR Kas - Kaskol
ESP
24. Bernard THEVENET Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
25. Joaquim AGOSTINHO Bic
POR
26. Ventura DIAZ ARREY Monteverde
ESP
27. Antonio VALLORI La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
28. German MARTIN Monteverde
ESP
29. Noël VAN CLOOSTER M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
30. Manuel Antonio GARCIA GARCIA Coelima
ESP
31. Antonio MARTINS Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
POR
32. Joaquim ANDRADE F.C. Porto
POR
33. Santiago LAZCANO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
34. Joaquim LEITE Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
POR
35. Freddy LIBOUTON M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
36. Ludo VAN DER LINDEN IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
37. Agustin TAMAMES Monteverde
ESP
38. Cesar AIRES Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
POR
39. Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
POR
40. Andre MOLLET Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
41. Jean Pierre GUITARD Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
42. Johny SCHLECK Bic
LUX
43. Jean VAN DE WIELE M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
44. Fernando PLAZA La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
45. Jose CASAS GARCIA Monteverde
ESP
46. Jose PESARRODONA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
47. Antonio ALCON GONZALEZ Monteverde
ESP
48. Rik VAN LINDEN IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
49. Ronny VAN DE VIJVER IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
50. Louis VERREYDT IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
51. Jacques HOCHART Magiglace
FRA
52. Sylvain VASSEUR Bic
FRA
53. Willy GOVAERTS IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
54. Martin MARTINEZ Magiglace
FRA
55. Claude LECHATELLIER Magiglace
FRA
56. Bernard BOURREAU Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
57. Eufronio Enrique SAHAGUN SANTOS Monteverde
ESP
58. Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN Kas - Kaskol
ESP
59. Alain VASSEUR Bic
FRA
60. Giovanni JIMENEZ OCAMPO Magiglace
COL
61. Eddy REYNIERS IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
62. Claude AIGUESPARSES Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
63. Julien STEVENS IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
64. Marcel BOISHARDY Magiglace
FRA
65. Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES F.C. Porto
POR
66. Roger LEGEAY Magiglace
FRA
67. Bernard GUYOT Magiglace
FRA
51"
68. Noël GENESTE Magiglace
FRA
69. Joaquim PEREZ SOLIVA Monteverde
ESP
70. Gerben KARSTENS Bic
NED
71. Guy SIBILLE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
72. Raymond STEEGMANS IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
73. Ronny VAN MARCKE M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
1'09"
74. Jurgen TSCHAN Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GER
75. Bernard CROYET Bic
FRA
1'20"
76. Eddy PEELMAN Bic
BEL
1'30"
77. Manuel ESPARZA SANZ La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
ESP
4'01"
78. Yvan BENAETS M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
4'15"