Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 1974

29th edition

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 199 km

3 March 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 4h49'00"
2.
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
Watney - Maes Pils
3.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
4.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
5.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Watney - Maes Pils
6.
Freddy MAERTENS
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
7.
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
Watney - Maes Pils
8.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - Flair Plastics
9.
Willy PLANCKAERT
IJsboerke - Colner
10.
Rene PIJNEN
bantel
11.
Raf HOOYBERGHS
IJsboerke - Colner
12.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
13.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
14.
Luc DHONDT
Watney - Maes Pils
15.
Wim PRINSEN
Frisol - Flair Plastics
16.
Lieven MALFAIT
Watney - Maes Pils
17.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Tim Oil - Novy
18.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni
19.
Fernand HERMIE
IJsboerke - Colner
20.
William BILSLAND
bantel
21.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
22.
Willy ABBELOOS
Watney - Maes Pils
23.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Molteni
24.
Jacques MARTIN
Molteni
25.
Gustaaf VAN CAUTER
Watney - Maes Pils
26.
Andre DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
27.
Jos VAN BEERS
bantel
28.
Ferdinand PEERSMAN
Watney - Maes Pils
29.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
30.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
31.
Willy GOVAERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
32.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
33.
Eddy CAEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
34.
Etienne VAN BRAECKEL
Molteni
35.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
36.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
37.
Paul AERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
38.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
39.
Roger LEGEAY
Magiglace - Juaneda
40.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni
41.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni
42.
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
43.
Gerry CATTEEUW
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
44.
Wim DE WAAL
bantel
45.
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
IJsboerke - Colner
46.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
47.
Frans VERHAEGEN
IJsboerke - Colner
48.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Magiglace - Juaneda
49.
Roger VAN DE MAELE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
50.
Richard BUKACKI
Munck - Beck's
51.
Raf COENE
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
52.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner