SPP

Paris - Tours 1974

68th edition

254 km

29 September 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex 5h52'55"
2.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
4.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
5.
Freddy MAERTENS
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
6.
Frans VERBEECK
Watney - Maes Pils
7.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Brooklyn
8.
Rik VAN LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
9.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
André DIERICKX
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
11.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - Flair Plastics
12.
Ole RITTER
Filotex
13.
Willy DE GEEST
Rokado
14.
Jean Jacques FUSSIEN
Bic
15.
Cees BAL
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
16.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex
17.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni
18.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
19.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
20.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
21.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
22.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
23.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
24.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Roger ROSIERS
Molteni
26.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Sonolor - Gitane
27.
Willem PEETERS
Watney - Maes Pils
28.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
29.
Frans VAN LOOY
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
30.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
31.
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
IJsboerke - Colner
32.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Georges PINTENS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
34.
Enzo MATTIODA
Sonolor - Gitane
35.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Sonolor - Gitane
36.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
37.
Roy SCHUITEN
bantel
38.
Guy MAINGON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
39.
Gerard BESNARD
Sonolor - Gitane
40.
Frans VERHAEGEN
IJsboerke - Colner
41.
José CATIEAU
Bic
42.
Jacky MOURIOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
43.
Jürgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
45.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
46.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Sonolor - Gitane
47.
Herman VRIJDERS
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
48.
Roland SMET
Bic
49.
Serge VAN DAELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
50.
Attilio ROTA
Brooklyn
51.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - Flair Plastics
52.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - Flair Plastics
53.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Brooklyn
54.
Carlos CUYLE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
55.
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
Watney - Maes Pils
56.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
57.
Wim DE WAAL
bantel
58.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Watney - Maes Pils
59.
Marc RENIER
IJsboerke - Colner
60.
Luc LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
61.
Billy BILSLAND
bantel
62.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner
63.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Bernard DRAUX
Bic
65.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn
66.
Johannes RUCH
Rokado
67.
Jean Claude MEUNIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
68.
Jos JACOBS
IJsboerke - Colner
69.
Eddy VAN HOOF
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
70.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Flair Plastics
71.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
72.
Walter NAEGELS
IJsboerke - Colner

Race information

Distance: 254 km

Date: 29 September 1974