Milano - Sanremo - 1974

Milano - San Remo (288 km) - 18/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Felice GIMONDI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
6h46'16"
2. Eric LEMAN M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
1'53"
3. Roger DE VLAEMINCK Brooklyn
BEL
1'54"
4. Franco BITOSSI Scic
ITA
1'55"
5. Enrico PAOLINI Scic
ITA
2'05"
6. Marino BASSO Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
7. Walter GODEFROOT Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
8. Frans VERBEECK Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
9. Freddy MAERTENS Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
10. Jaime HUELAMO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
11. Italo ZILIOLI Dreher
ITA
12. Francesco MOSER Filotex
ITA
13. Emanuele BERGAMO Filotex
ITA
14. Marc DEMEYER Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
15. Arnaldo CAVERZASI Filotex
ITA
16. Roberto POGGIALI Filotex
ITA
17. Jos HUYSMANS Molteni
BEL
18. Willy PLANCKAERT IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
3'44"
19. Walter PLANCKAERT Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
20. Renato LAGHI Scic
ITA
21. Lieven MALFAIT Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
22. Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
23. Luciano ROSSIGNOLI Filcas
ITA
24. Aldo PARECCHINI Brooklyn
ITA
25. Ercole GUALAZZINI Brooklyn
ITA
26. Pietro ALGERI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Alessio ANTONINI Jollj Ceramica
ITA
26. Gibi BARONCHELLI Scic
ITA
26. Marcel BOISHARDY Magiglace
FRA
26. Claudio BONACINA Zonca
ITA
26. Luciano BORGOGNONI Dreher
ITA
26. Claudio BORTOLOTTO Filcas
ITA
26. Enzo BRENTEGANI Jollj Ceramica
ITA
26. Joseph BRUYERE Molteni
BEL
26. Luigi CASTELETTI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Giovanni CAVALCANTI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Luciano CONATI Scic
ITA
26. Michel COROLLER Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
FRA
26. Michele DANCELLI Dreher
ITA
26. Alfons DEBAL M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Annibale DE FAVERI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Willy DE GEEST Rokado
BEL
26. Ronald DE WITTE Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
26. Pietro DI CATERINA Sammontana
ITA
26. Andre DIERICKX Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
BEL
26. Andre DOYEN Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
26. Adriano DURANTE Filcas
ITA
26. Fabrizio FABBRI Sammontana
ITA
26. Giampaolo FLAMINI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Gianfranco FORESTI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Simone FRACCARO Filcas
ITA
26. Wilmo FRANCIONI Sammontana
ITA
26. Francisco GALDOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
26. Donato GIULIANI Filotex
ITA
26. Willy IN 'T VEN IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
26. Edward JANSSENS Molteni
BEL
26. Gaetano JULIANO Magniflex
ITA
26. Knut KNUDSEN Jollj Ceramica
NOR
26. Hennie KUIPER Rokado
NED
26. Karl Heinz KÜSTER Rokado
GER
26. Miguel Maria LASA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
26. Santiago LAZCANO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
26. Marc LIEVENS Molteni
BEL
26. Antonio MARTOS Kas - Kaskol
ESP
26. Joël MILLARD Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
FRA
26. Gerard MONEYRON Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
FRA
26. Karl Heinz MUDDEMANN Rokado
GER
26. Sergio PARSANI Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
26. Domingo PERURENA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
26. Georges PINTENS M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Martin RODRIGUEZ Bianchi - Campagnolo
COL
26. Roger ROSIERS Molteni
BEL
26. Tulio ROSSI Dreher
ITA
26. Jean Jacques SANQUER Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
FRA
26. Roberto SORLINI Filotex
ITA
26. Piero SPINELLI Scic
ITA
26. Jos SPRUYT Molteni
BEL
26. Uelli SUTTER Jollj Ceramica
SUI
26. Roger SWERTS IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
26. Gustaaf VAN CAUTER Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
26. Rik VAN LINDEN IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
26. Frans VAN LOOY Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
26. Herman VAN SPRINGEL M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Jean VAN DE WIELE M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Ronny VAN MARCKE M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Giovanni VARINI Furzi
ITA
26. Luigi VENTURATO Filcas
ITA
26. Celestino VERCELLI Scic
ITA
26. Daniel VERPLANCKE Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
26. Roger VERSCHAEVE Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
26. Gilbert WUYTACK M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
BEL
26. Bruno ZANONI Scic
ITA
92. Enrico GUADRINI Zonca
ITA
93. Carlo BRUNETTI Furzi
ITA
94. Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
95. Thomas PETTERSSON Individual
SWE
96. Pietro CAMPAGNARI Dreher
ITA
97. Valerio LUALDI Brooklyn
ITA
98. Gianni MOTTA Magniflex
ITA
99. Karel ROTTIERS Molteni
BEL
100. Sigfriedo FONTANELLI Sammontana
ITA
101. Andre CORBEAU Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
FRA
102. Adriano PASSUELLO Brooklyn
ITA
103. Giuseppe PERLETTO Sammontana
ITA
104. Lucien DE BRAUWERE Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
BEL
105. Primo MORI Sammontana
ITA
106. Gabriele MUGNAINI Filotex
ITA
107. Gaetano BARONCHELLI Scic
ITA
108. Davide GAZZOLA Scic
ITA
109. Frans MINTJENS Molteni
BEL
110. Jean Pierre BERCKMANS Molteni
BEL
111. Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE Jollj Ceramica
BEL
112. Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER Molteni
BEL
113. Englebert OPDEBEECK Watney - Maes Pils
BEL
114. Arthuro PECCHIELAN Brooklyn
ITA
115. Enrico MAGGIONI Dreher
ITA
116. Patrick SERCU Brooklyn
BEL
117. Giancarlo BELLINI Brooklyn
ITA
118. Pietro GUERRA Bianchi - Campagnolo
ITA
119. Wladimiro PANIZZA Brooklyn
ITA
120. Renato MARCHETTI Filotex
ITA
121. Efrem DALL'ANESE Filcas
ITA
4'14"
122. Mario BRANCHI Magniflex
ITA
123. Attilio BENFATTO Filcas
ITA
124. Raphael Antonio NINO MUNÉVAR Jollj Ceramica
COL
125. Jean Claude MISAC Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
FRA
126. Bruce BIDDLE Magniflex
NZL
127. Louis VERREYDT IJsboerke - Colner
BEL
128. Rocco GATTA Sammontana
ITA
129. Luigi SCORZA Furzi
ITA
6'02"
130. Walter AVOGADRI Zonca
ITA
131. Mauro SIMONETTI Sammontana
ITA
132. Walter RICCOMI Sammontana
ITA