Tour de France 1975  |  Stage 1a. Charleroi - Molenbeek   

62nd edition

94 km, 27 June 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - G.B.C. 2h09'27"
2.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC
3.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
4.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo
5.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
7.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex
8.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
9.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - RYC 00'07"
10.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo 00'53"
11.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
12.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
13.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy
14.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
15.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo
16.
Bruno VICINO
Jollj Ceramica
17.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo
18.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
19.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica
20.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
21.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC
22.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC
23.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
24.
Jose Luis VIEJO
Super Ser
25.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Miko - De Gribaldy
26.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
27.
Gerard MONEYRON
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
28.
Fernando FERREIRA
Sporting - Sottomayor
29.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
30.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
31.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
32.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni - RYC
33.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
34.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
35.
Jose AMARO
Sporting - Sottomayor
36.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Eddy PEELMAN
Super Ser
38.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC
39.
Juan ZURANO
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Eddy CAEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
41.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
42.
Jean Claude MISAC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
43.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex
44.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
46.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo
47.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica
48.
Régis DELÉPINE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
49.
Renato MARCHETTI
Filotex
50.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
51.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex
52.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica
53.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Super Ser
54.
Firmino BERNARDINO
Sporting - Sottomayor
55.
Herman BEYSSENS
Molteni - RYC
56.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - De Gribaldy
57.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
58.
Joaquim CARVALHO
Sporting - Sottomayor
59.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
60.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
61.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
62.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
63.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser
64.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
65.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo
66.
Alain SANTY
Gitane - Campagnolo
67.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Filotex
68.
Michel LAURENT
Miko - De Gribaldy
69.
Francis CAMPANER
Sporting - Sottomayor
70.
Manuel SILVA
Sporting - Sottomayor
71.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica
73.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo
74.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
75.
Emanuele BERGAMO
Jollj Ceramica
76.
André CORBEAU
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
77.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
78.
Piero DALLAI
Filotex
79.
Jean Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
80.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo
82.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sporting - Sottomayor
83.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
84.
José CATIEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
85.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
86.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
87.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
88.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
89.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
90.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
91.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
92.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
93.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
94.
André MOLLET
Sporting - Sottomayor
95.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
96.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy
97.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
98.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
99.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser
100.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
101.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Super Ser
102.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica
103.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol
104.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo
105.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica
106.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
107.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
108.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC
109.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
110.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
111.
Roberto SORLINI
Filotex
112.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
113.
Bernard CROYET
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
114.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo
115.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Jollj Ceramica
116.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
117.
Serge PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
118.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sporting - Sottomayor
119.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
120.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Sporting - Sottomayor
121.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Filotex
122.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
123.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC
124.
Giovanni DALLA BONA
Jollj Ceramica
125.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
126.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
127.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy
128.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
129.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
130.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
131.
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
Kas - Kaskol
132.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex
133.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
134.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 02'58"
135.
Richard PIANARO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
136.
Jacques BOULAS
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
137.
Roger LEGEAY
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
138.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
139.
Ole RITTER
Filotex
140.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C. 08'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1a. Charleroi - Molenbeek

Distance: 94 km

Date: 27 June 1975