SPP

Tour de France 1975  |  Stage 7. Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie - Angoulême   

62nd edition

235.5 km, 3 July 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex 6h25'16"
2.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo
3.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
4.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC
5.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
7.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
8.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica 00'03"
9.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
10.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo 00'04"
11.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - G.B.C.
12.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
13.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
14.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo
15.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
16.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
18.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica
19.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
20.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
21.
Francis CAMPANER
Sporting - Sottomayor
22.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
23.
Richard PIANARO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
24.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica
25.
Gerard MONEYRON
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
26.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
27.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
28.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo
29.
Juan ZURANO
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
31.
Firmino BERNARDINO
Sporting - Sottomayor
32.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo
33.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
34.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
36.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sporting - Sottomayor
37.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
38.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex
39.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex
40.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo 00'15"
41.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser 00'17"
42.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
43.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy
44.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol
45.
André CORBEAU
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
46.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - De Gribaldy
47.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Filotex
48.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
50.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
51.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
52.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Renato MARCHETTI
Filotex
54.
André MOLLET
Sporting - Sottomayor
55.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
56.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
57.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Sporting - Sottomayor
58.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex
59.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
60.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
61.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC
62.
Piero DALLAI
Filotex
63.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
64.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
65.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
66.
Régis DELÉPINE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
67.
Alain SANTY
Gitane - Campagnolo
68.
Roger LEGEAY
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
69.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sporting - Sottomayor
70.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
71.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Miko - De Gribaldy
72.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
73.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
74.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Filotex
75.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo
76.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
77.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
78.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
79.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
80.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Super Ser
81.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser
82.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
83.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo
84.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
85.
Joaquim CARVALHO
Sporting - Sottomayor
86.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
87.
Jean Claude MISAC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
88.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC
89.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC
90.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
91.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
92.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - RYC
93.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica
94.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC
95.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
96.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica
97.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
98.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
99.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica
100.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser
101.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
102.
Jean-Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
103.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
104.
Jacques BOULAS
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
105.
Ole RITTER
Filotex
106.
Roberto SORLINI
Filotex
107.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
108.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
109.
Serge PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
110.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
111.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
112.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
113.
Herman BEYSSENS
Molteni - RYC
114.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
115.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Super Ser
116.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
117.
José CATIEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
118.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo
119.
Fernando FERREIRA
Sporting - Sottomayor
120.
Michel LAURENT
Miko - De Gribaldy
121.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
122.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
123.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
124.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
125.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Jollj Ceramica
126.
Jose AMARO
Sporting - Sottomayor 00'45"
127.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni - RYC 00'54"
128.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC
129.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy 00'57"
130.
Eddy PEELMAN
Super Ser 01'03"
131.
Giovanni DALLA BONA
Jollj Ceramica 01'29"
132.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 03'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie - Angoulême

Distance: 235.5 km

Date: 3 July 1975