SPP

Tour de France 1975  |  Stage 8. Angoulême - Bordeaux   

62nd edition

134 km, 4 July 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 3h25'54"
2.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo
3.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex
4.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
5.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo
6.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica
7.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica
8.
Régis DELÉPINE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
9.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
10.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
11.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
12.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
13.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica
14.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC
15.
Gerard MONEYRON
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
16.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - RYC
19.
Eddy PEELMAN
Super Ser
20.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - G.B.C.
21.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
22.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23.
Francis CAMPANER
Sporting - Sottomayor
24.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo
25.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
26.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
28.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
29.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
30.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo
31.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
32.
André MOLLET
Sporting - Sottomayor
33.
Firmino BERNARDINO
Sporting - Sottomayor
34.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
35.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Fernando FERREIRA
Sporting - Sottomayor
37.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
38.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy
40.
Renato MARCHETTI
Filotex
41.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser
42.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
43.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
44.
Piero DALLAI
Filotex
45.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Super Ser
47.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Filotex
48.
Jose AMARO
Sporting - Sottomayor
49.
Richard PIANARO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
50.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
51.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
52.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex
53.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC
54.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo
55.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
56.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
57.
Jose Luis VIEJO
Super Ser
58.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex
59.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica
60.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
61.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
62.
Juan ZURANO
Kas - Kaskol
63.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
65.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo
66.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
67.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Roberto SORLINI
Filotex
69.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
70.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
71.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex
72.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - De Gribaldy
73.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
74.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sporting - Sottomayor
75.
José CATIEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
76.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica
77.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC
78.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sporting - Sottomayor
79.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
80.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Super Ser
81.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
82.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni - RYC
83.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
84.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
85.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
86.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
87.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Miko - De Gribaldy
88.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
89.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
90.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
91.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser
92.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo
93.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
94.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
95.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo
96.
Alain SANTY
Gitane - Campagnolo
97.
Jean-Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
98.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
99.
Jean Claude MISAC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
100.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
101.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica
102.
Herman BEYSSENS
Molteni - RYC
103.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
104.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
105.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Sporting - Sottomayor
106.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo
107.
Serge PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
108.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
109.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
110.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
111.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC
112.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
113.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
114.
Giovanni DALLA BONA
Jollj Ceramica
115.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
116.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo
117.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
118.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
119.
Roger LEGEAY
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
120.
André CORBEAU
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
121.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
122.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Filotex
123.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Jollj Ceramica
124.
Ole RITTER
Filotex
125.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC
126.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC
127.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
128.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
129.
Jacques BOULAS
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 00'59"
130.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy 02'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Angoulême - Bordeaux

Distance: 134 km

Date: 4 July 1975