SPP

Tour de France 1975  |  Stage 9a. Langon - Fleurance   

62nd edition

131 km, 5 July 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C. 3h15'32"
2.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo
3.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
4.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC
5.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo
6.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
7.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica
8.
Eddy PEELMAN
Super Ser
9.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
10.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - G.B.C.
13.
Régis DELÉPINE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
14.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
15.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
16.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Fernando FERREIRA
Sporting - Sottomayor
18.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
19.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
20.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica
21.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica
22.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - RYC
23.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo
24.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC
25.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
26.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
28.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
29.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
30.
Jose Luis VIEJO
Super Ser
31.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Filotex
32.
Francis CAMPANER
Sporting - Sottomayor
33.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex
34.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
35.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
36.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
37.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
38.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - De Gribaldy
39.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Jollj Ceramica
40.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC
41.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
42.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo
43.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Filotex
44.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo
46.
Firmino BERNARDINO
Sporting - Sottomayor
47.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
48.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
49.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
50.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sporting - Sottomayor
52.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
53.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
54.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
55.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
56.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
57.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
58.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica
59.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex
60.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
62.
Richard PIANARO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
63.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Super Ser
64.
Renato MARCHETTI
Filotex
65.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
66.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni - RYC
68.
Ole RITTER
Filotex
69.
Jean Claude MISAC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
70.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
71.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
72.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
73.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy
74.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex
75.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Miko - De Gribaldy
76.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
77.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
78.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
79.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sporting - Sottomayor
80.
Jean-Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
81.
Juan ZURANO
Kas - Kaskol
82.
José CATIEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
83.
Gerard MONEYRON
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
84.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
85.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
86.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
87.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo
88.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser
89.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
90.
Piero DALLAI
Filotex
91.
Jose AMARO
Sporting - Sottomayor
92.
Roger LEGEAY
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
93.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
94.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo
95.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica
96.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
97.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser
98.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
99.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
100.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
101.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica
102.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo
103.
Herman BEYSSENS
Molteni - RYC
104.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Super Ser
105.
Roberto SORLINI
Filotex
106.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo
107.
André MOLLET
Sporting - Sottomayor
108.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
109.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
110.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Sporting - Sottomayor
111.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
112.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
113.
Jacques BOULAS
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
114.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC
115.
André CORBEAU
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
116.
Serge PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
117.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC
118.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
119.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC
120.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
121.
Giovanni DALLA BONA
Jollj Ceramica
122.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo
123.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
124.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
125.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Filotex
126.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
127.
Alain SANTY
Gitane - Campagnolo 00'42"
128.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo 00'50"
129.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy 01'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9a. Langon - Fleurance

Distance: 131 km

Date: 5 July 1975