Tour de France 1975  |  General Classification    

62nd edition

General Classification

26 June 1975 - 20 July 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 35'31"
2.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC 02'47"
3.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo 05'01"
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 06'42"
5.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 19'29"
6.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 23'05"
7.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex 24'13"
8.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex 25'51"
9.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC 32'01"
10.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 00'05"
11.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C. 05'14"
12.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 08'53"
13.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 09'18"
14.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Gitane - Campagnolo 10'10"
15.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sporting - Sottomayor 15'15"
16.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 19'50"
17.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC 19'53"
18.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C. 21'14"
19.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 23'26"
20.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sporting - Sottomayor 29'56"
21.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 30'23"
22.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex 30'31"
23.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 39'52"
24.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo 44'23"
25.
Jose Luis VIEJO
Super Ser 46'58"
26.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser 47'56"
27.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo 48'25"
28.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 53'52"
29.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo 58'35"
31.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h02'21"
32.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h05'23"
33.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h05'51"
34.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol 1h06'35"
35.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h06'38"
36.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser 1h07'51"
37.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h10'40"
38.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 1h11'30"
39.
Renato MARCHETTI
Filotex 1h20'01"
40.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h21'48"
41.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h23'21"
42.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h25'08"
43.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Filotex 1h27'42"
44.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Super Ser 1h28'55"
45.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h30'06"
46.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h30'14"
47.
Ole RITTER
Filotex 1h30'27"
48.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h31'28"
49.
Francis CAMPANER
Sporting - Sottomayor 1h33'11"
50.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h34'16"
51.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h39'54"
52.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h39'55"
53.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h40'25"
54.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Filotex 1h40'44"
55.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h42'44"
56.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC 1h43'30"
57.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC 1h43'31"
58.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 1h44'54"
59.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC 1h44'55"
60.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - RYC 1h46'06"
61.
Fernando FERREIRA
Sporting - Sottomayor 1h51'21"
62.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC 1h51'34"
63.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h53'17"
64.
Richard PIANARO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 1h53'30"
65.
Jean Claude MISAC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h54'23"
66.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h57'25"
67.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C. 1h59'46"
68.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h05'46"
69.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy 2h08'04"
70.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h09'18"
71.
Roger LEGEAY
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
72.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h11'17"
73.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 2h11'55"
74.
Jean Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 2h12'19"
75.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy 2h14'04"
76.
Sergio PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h15'55"
77.
Régis DELÉPINE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2h18'34"
78.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2h19'02"
79.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h20'25"
80.
Gerard MONEYRON
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2h23'12"
81.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h24'38"
82.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C. 2h29'16"
83.
Jose AMARO
Sporting - Sottomayor 2h34'42"
84.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - G.B.C. 2h41'28"
85.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C. 2h49'05"
86.
Jacques BOULAS
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 2h55'50"