Tour de France 1975  |  General Classification    

62nd edition

General Classification

26 June 1975 - 20 July 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 114h35'31"
2.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC 02'47"
3.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo 05'01"
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 06'42"
5.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 19'29"
6.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 23'05"
7.
Francesco MOSER
Filotex 24'13"
8.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex 25'51"
9.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC 32'01"
10.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 35'36"
11.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C. 40'45"
12.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 44'24"
13.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 44'49"
14.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Gitane - Campagnolo 45'41"
15.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sporting - Sottomayor 50'46"
16.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 55'21"
17.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC
18.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C. 56'45"
19.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 58'57"
20.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sporting - Sottomayor 1h05'27"
21.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h05'54"
22.
Roberto POGGIALI
Filotex 1h06'02"
23.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h15'23"
24.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h19'54"
25.
Jose Luis VIEJO
Super Ser 1h22'29"
26.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser 1h23'27"
27.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h23'56"
28.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h29'23"
28.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h34'06"
31.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h37'52"
32.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h40'54"
33.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h41'22"
34.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol 1h42'06"
35.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h42'09"
36.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser 1h43'22"
37.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1h46'11"
38.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 1h47'01"
39.
Renato MARCHETTI
Filotex 1h55'32"
40.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h57'19"
41.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy 1h58'52"
42.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2h00'39"
43.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Filotex 2h03'13"
44.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Super Ser 2h04'26"
45.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h05'37"
46.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h05'45"
47.
Ole RITTER
Filotex 2h05'58"
48.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h06'59"
49.
Francis CAMPANER
Sporting - Sottomayor 2h08'42"
50.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h09'47"
51.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2h15'25"
52.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h15'56"
54.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Filotex 2h16'15"
55.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h18'15"
56.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC 2h19'01"
57.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
58.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 2h20'25"
59.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC
60.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - RYC 2h21'37"
61.
Fernando FERREIRA
Sporting - Sottomayor 2h26'52"
62.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC 2h27'05"
63.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h28'48"
64.
Richard PIANARO
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 2h29'01"
65.
Jean Claude MISAC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h29'54"
66.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h32'56"
67.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C. 2h35'17"
68.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h41'17"
69.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy 2h43'35"
70.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h44'49"
70.
Roger LEGEAY
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
72.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h46'48"
73.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 2h47'26"
74.
Jean Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 2h47'50"
75.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy 2h49'35"
76.
Sergio PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h51'26"
77.
Régis DELÉPINE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2h54'05"
78.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2h54'33"
79.
Rik VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h55'56"
80.
Gerard MONEYRON
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 2h58'43"
81.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 3h00'09"
82.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C. 3h04'47"
83.
Jose AMARO
Sporting - Sottomayor 3h10'13"
84.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - G.B.C. 3h16'59"
85.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C. 3h24'36"
86.
Jacques BOULAS
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière 3h31'21"