Tour de Suisse 1975  |  General Classification    

39th edition

General Classification

12 June 1975 - 20 June 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Brooklyn 44h22'48"
2.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC 55"
3.
Louis PFENNINGER
Piz Buin 1'28"
4.
Bert PRONK
TI - Raleigh 4'07"
5.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic 4'32"
6.
André DIERICKX
Rokado 4'39"
7.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 9'21"
8.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - RYC 9'35"
9.
Italo ZILIOLI
Magniflex 10'27"
10.
Didi THURAU
TI - Raleigh 10'50"
11.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn 11'04"
12.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 11'12"
13.
Dave LLOYD
TI - Raleigh 11'29"
14.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic 11'30"
15.
Josef FUCHS
Filotex 11'53"
16.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn 12'12"
17.
Roland SALM
Zonca - Santini 12'22"
18.
Tino TABAK
TI - Raleigh 12'29"
19.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - RYC 13'37"
20.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Möbel Marki - Bonanza 13'57"
21.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex 15'22"
22.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 17'50"
23.
Roy SCHUITEN
TI - Raleigh 18'09"
24.
Andrés OLIVA
Kas - Kaskol 18'13"
25.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Filotex 18'36"
26.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC 20'12"
27.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Rokado 21'00"
28.
Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM
Rokado 21'06"
29.
Gabriele MUGNAINI
Filotex 21'18"
30.
Luciano CONATI
Scic 22'12"
31.
Adriano PELLA
Zonca - Santini 23'08"
32.
René LEUENBERGER
Filotex 23'33"
33.
Armando LORA
Magniflex 23'57"
34.
Enrico GUADRINI
Zonca - Santini 25'18"
35.
Ferdinand BRACKE
TI - Raleigh 25'58"
36.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Kaskol 27'10"
37.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado 28'28"
38.
Johannes RUCH
Rokado 28'54"
39.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 29'56"
40.
Willy DE GEEST
Brooklyn 32'23"
41.
Günther HARITZ
TI - Raleigh 32'26"
42.
René SAVARY
Filotex 32'56"
43.
Richard STEINER
Möbel Marki - Bonanza 33'27"
44.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI - Raleigh 34'05"
45.
Sebastian POZO
Kas - Kaskol 36'40"
46.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Rokado 37'38"
47.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC 39'22"
48.
Piero SPINELLI
Scic 40'13"
49.
Gonzalo AJA
Kas - Kaskol 49'56"
50.
Marcello OSLER
Brooklyn 51'40"
51.
Jean-Pierre BERCKMANS
Molteni - RYC 52'37"
52.
Les WEST
Holdsworth - Campagnolo 54'01"
53.
Bruce BIDDLE
Magniflex 1h01'51"
54.
Alberto CAIUMI
Zonca - Santini 1h09'20"
55.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol 1h11'46"
56.
Geoff WILES
Holdsworth - Campagnolo 1h12'10"
57.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Brooklyn 1h12'58"
58.
Keith LAMBERT
Holdsworth - Campagnolo 1h20'18"
59.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex 1h25'51"