SPP

Giro d'Italia 1975  |  General Classification    

58th edition

General Classification

17 May 1975 - 7 June 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Jollj Ceramica 111h31'34"
2.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 00'41"
3.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 06'18"
4.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Brooklyn 07'39"
5.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex 08'00"
6.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Brooklyn 08'13"
7.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic 10'32"
8.
Costantino CONTI
Furzi - F.T. 13'40"
9.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol 14'48"
10.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Scic
11.
Davide BOIFAVA
Furzi - F.T. 20'17"
12.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 21'19"
13.
Roland SALM
Zonca - Santini 31'05"
14.
Andrés OLIVA
Kas - Kaskol 31'06"
15.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 35'42"
16.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 36'57"
17.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn
18.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica 37'58"
19.
Louis PFENNINGER
Piz Buin 44'38"
20.
Marcello BERGAMO
Jollj Ceramica 47'45"
21.
Luciano CONATI
Scic 48'07"
22.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 50'11"
23.
Luciano BORGOGNONI
Zonca - Santini
24.
Sebastian POZO
Kas - Kaskol 52'22"
25.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo 55'24"
26.
Franco BITOSSI
Scic 58'47"
27.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica 58'59"
28.
Primo MORI
Scic 1h07'12"
29.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Furzi - F.T. 1h13'40"
30.
Adriano PELLA
Zonca - Santini 1h18'46"
31.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex 01'19"
32.
Simone FRACCARO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h20'51"
33.
Martín Emilio "Cochise" RODRÍGUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Bianchi - Campagnolo
34.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex 1h22'33"
35.
Renato LAGHI
Scic 1h25'54"
36.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Furzi - F.T. 1h27'00"
37.
Attilio ROTA
Scic 1h27'48"
38.
Marcello OSLER
Brooklyn 1h30'30"
39.
Italo ZILIOLI
Magniflex 1h31'55"
40.
Armando LORA
Magniflex 1h34'26"
41.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 1h36'17"
42.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica 1h39'05"
43.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 1h44'36"
44.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic 1h46'05"
45.
Mario LANZAFAME
Furzi - F.T. 1h46'49"
46.
Enrico GUADRINI
Zonca - Santini 1h50'23"
47.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn 1h55'58"
48.
Pasquale PUGLIESE
Zonca - Santini 1h57'14"
49.
Arturo PECCHIELAN
Furzi - F.T. 1h58'52"
50.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 2h07'11"
51.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica 2h18'06"
52.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica 2h18'18"
53.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Magniflex 2h20'00"
54.
Giancarlo TARTONI
Furzi - F.T. 2h20'52"
55.
Giuseppe RODELLA
Furzi - F.T. 2h21'54"
56.
Willy DE GEEST
Brooklyn 2h27'19"
57.
Giorgio FAVARO
Furzi - F.T. 2h29'52"
58.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Kas - Kaskol 2h33'48"
59.
Alberto CAIUMI
Zonca - Santini 2h36'02"
60.
Gaetano BARONCHELLI
Scic 2h45'40"
61.
Bruno VICINO
Jollj Ceramica 2h48'39"
62.
Giacomo BAZZAN
Jollj Ceramica 2h52'05"
63.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex 2h53'44"
64.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex 2h56'20"
65.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn 2h56'49"
66.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h59'56"
67.
Patrick SERCU
Brooklyn 3h03'48"
68.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Jollj Ceramica 3h04'48"
69.
Alex VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo 3h11'32"
70.
Franco CALVI
Zonca - Santini 3h52'05"