Omloop Het Volk 1975

30th edition

1 March 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni - RYC 4h34'00"
2.
Patrick SERCU
Brooklyn 00'37"
3.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
4.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Brooklyn 00'56"
5.
Frans VERBEECK
Maes Pils - Watney 01'02"
6.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC
7.
André DIERICKX
Rokado
8.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh
9.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
10.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
12.
Roy SCHUITEN
TI - Raleigh 01'42"
13.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Maes Pils - Watney
14.
Freddy MAERTENS
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
15.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Rokado
16.
Willy DE GEEST
Brooklyn
17.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
18.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo 01'48"
19.
Jean Luc YANSENNE
Gero - Verwarming - Jaga - Hasselt
20.
Jean-Pierre BERCKMANS
Molteni - RYC
21.
Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM
Rokado
22.
Carlos CUYLE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
23.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
24.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
25.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Miko - De Gribaldy
26.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - G.B.C.
27.
Benny SCHEPMANS
Gero - Verwarming - Jaga - Hasselt 02'20"
28.
Lieven MALFAIT
Maes Pils - Watney
29.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
30.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo
31.
Jos SPRUYT
Molteni - RYC
32.
Luc DHONDT
Maes Pils - Watney
33.
Jos GIJSEMANS
IJsboerke - Colner
34.
Bennie CEULEN
Gitane - Campagnolo
35.
Marc RENIER
IJsboerke - Colner
36.
Jacky MOURIOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
37.
John SOENENS
Carlos
38.
Gerben KARSTENS
Gitane - Campagnolo
39.
Jean Pierre BAERT
Gero - Verwarming - Jaga - Hasselt
40.
Karl-Heinz MUDDEMANN
Rokado
41.
Roger GILSON
Rokado
42.
Alfred GAIDA
Rokado
43.
Karel SELS
TI - Raleigh
44.
Frans VERHAEGEN
IJsboerke - Colner
45.
Marc LIEVENS
Molteni - RYC
46.
Willem PEETERS
Maes Pils - Watney
47.
Tino TABAK
TI - Raleigh
48.
Eddy GOOSSENS
Carlos
49.
Jos JACOBS
IJsboerke - Colner
50.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo
51.
Willy DE TEMMERMAN
Gitane - Campagnolo
52.
Hubert ARBÈS
Gitane - Campagnolo
53.
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
54.
Rafael CONSTANT
Splendor - Struvay
55.
Eric SERLET
Carlos
56.
Dave LLOYD
TI - Raleigh
57.
Frans MINTJENS
Molteni - RYC
58.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
59.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy
60.
Michael WRIGHT
Gero - Verwarming - Jaga - Hasselt
61.
Jos HUYSMANS
Molteni - RYC
62.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
63.
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
IJsboerke - Colner
64.
Lucien DE CROOCK
Gero - Verwarming - Jaga - Hasselt
65.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
66.
Willy VAN MALDERGHEM
Carlos
67.
Herman BEYSSENS
Molteni - RYC
68.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
69.
Leif MORTENSEN
Maes Pils - Watney
70.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo
71.
Bernard DRAUX
Maes Pils - Watney
72.
Wilfried DAVID
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
73.
Alain SANTY
Gitane - Campagnolo
74.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Brooklyn
75.
Willy SCHEERS
Gero - Verwarming - Jaga - Hasselt
76.
Marcel LAURENS
IJsboerke - Colner
77.
Günther HARITZ
TI - Raleigh
78.
Richard BUKACKI
Munck - Beck's - Tortelboom
79.
Eddy CAEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
80.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn
81.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
82.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC

Race information

Date: 1 March 1975