Paris - Tours - 1975

69th edition

247 km

28 September 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Freddy MAERTENS
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 5h59'21"
2.
Frans VAN LOOY
Molteni - RYC
3.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Brooklyn
4.
Frans VERBEECK
Maes Pils - Watney
5.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh
6.
Marc RENIER
IJsboerke - Colner
7.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
8.
Rene PIJNEN
TI - Raleigh
9.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - RYC
10.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - G.B.C.
11.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Joseph BRUYERE
Molteni - RYC
13.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn
14.
Didi THURAU
TI - Raleigh
15.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI - Raleigh
16.
Walter GODEFROOT
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
17.
Andre DIERICKX
Rokado
18.
Enzo MATTIODA
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
19.
Marc DEMEYER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
20.
Barry HOBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
21.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
22.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Rokado
23.
Willy DE GEEST
Brooklyn
24.
Geert MALFAIT
Maes Pils - Watney
25.
Walter NAEGELS
IJsboerke - Colner
26.
Jos JACOBS
IJsboerke - Colner
27.
Carlos CUYLE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
28.
Claude AIGUESPARSES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
29.
Hubert ARBES
Gitane - Campagnolo
30.
Serge AUBEY
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
31.
Robert BOULOUX
U.N.C.P.
32.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
34.
Patrick CLUZEAUD
U.N.C.P.
35.
Andre CORBEAU
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
36.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Rachel DARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38.
Andre DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner
39.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - RYC
40.
Ronald DE WITTE
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
41.
Jean Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
42.
Roger GILSON
Rokado
43.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Brooklyn
44.
Jean Pierre GUITARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
45.
Yves HEZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
46.
Bernard HINAULT
Gitane - Campagnolo
47.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Rokado
48.
Serge LAPEBIE
Gitane - Campagnolo
49.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Gitane - Campagnolo
50.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo
51.
Lieven MALFAIT
Maes Pils - Watney
52.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy
53.
Jean Claude MEUNIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
Joël MILLARD
Jobo - Wolber - Sablière
55.
Regis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
56.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Brooklyn
57.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
58.
Michel PERIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
59.
Georges PINTENS
Maes Pils - Watney
60.
Michel POLLENTIER
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
61.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
62.
Alain SANTY
Gitane - Campagnolo
63.
Roy SCHUITEN
TI - Raleigh
64.
Bernard THEVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
65.
Pierre TOSI
U.N.C.P.
66.
Jurgen TSCHAN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
67.
Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM
Rokado
68.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C.
69.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
70.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
71.
Jean CHASSANG
Gitane - Campagnolo
72.
Jos GIJSEMANS
IJsboerke - Colner
73.
Ferdinand BRACKE
TI - Raleigh
74.
Marcel LAURENS
IJsboerke - Colner
75.
Udo HEMPEL
Rokado