SPP

Tour de France 1976  |  Stage 9. Divonne-les-Bains - L'Alpe d'Huez   

63rd edition

258 km, 4 July 1976

Rider Team Time
1.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 8h31'49"
2.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo 00'03"
3.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Campagnolo 00'58"
4.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 01'38"
5.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 01'45"
6.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Scic
7.
José MARTINS
Kas - Campagnolo 01'50"
8.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
9.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
10.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic 02'00"
11.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 02'40"
12.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
13.
Marcello BERGAMO
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 02'45"
14.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 02'52"
15.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo 03'25"
16.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo
17.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 03'40"
18.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo 03'42"
19.
Alain MESLET
Gitane - Campagnolo 03'46"
20.
Paul WELLENS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 04'42"
21.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Scic 04'50"
22.
Freddy MAERTENS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 04'51"
23.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
24.
Hennie KUIPER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
25.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 05'28"
26.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Campagnolo 05'32"
27.
Christian SEZNEC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 05'39"
28.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 05'47"
29.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Lejeune - BP 05'57"
30.
Ronald DE WITTE
Brooklyn 06'02"
31.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 06'10"
32.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser 06'25"
33.
Michel LAURENT
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 06'59"
34.
Bert PRONK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
35.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
36.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser 07'29"
37.
Robert BOULOUX
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 07'51"
38.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 07'56"
39.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Campagnolo 08'01"
40.
Luciano CONATI
Scic 08'02"
41.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 08'16"
42.
Miguel María LASA
Scic 08'21"
43.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 08'25"
44.
Guy MAINGON
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 08'35"
45.
Tino TABAK
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 08'56"
46.
Iwan SCHMID
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 09'11"
47.
Jean-Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 09'14"
48.
Attilio ROTA
Scic
49.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser 09'20"
50.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 10'25"
51.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 10'52"
52.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser 11'15"
53.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 11'24"
54.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo 11'45"
55.
André CHALMEL
Gitane - Campagnolo 12'35"
56.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
57.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Lejeune - BP
58.
Roger LEGEAY
Lejeune - BP
59.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo
60.
Luciano BORGOGNONI
Brooklyn
61.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
62.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
63.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Scic 12'43"
64.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Campagnolo
65.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic
66.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
67.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
68.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Lejeune - BP 12'51"
69.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 13'05"
70.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic
71.
Hubert ARBÈS
Gitane - Campagnolo
72.
Roland BERLAND
Super Ser
73.
Michel LE DENMAT
Lejeune - BP 13'11"
74.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Super Ser
75.
Roy SCHUITEN
Lejeune - BP 13'16"
76.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo 13'30"
77.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
78.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn
79.
Valerio LUALDI
Brooklyn 13'34"
80.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 13'44"
81.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 13'56"
82.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 14'21"
83.
José DE CAUWER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
84.
Eric LÖDER
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 14'49"
85.
Herman BEYSSENS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
86.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 15'25"
87.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 15'30"
88.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 15'37"
89.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Gitane - Campagnolo 16'02"
90.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Super Ser 16'16"
91.
Roger LOYSCH II
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 17'12"
92.
Eric LALOUETTE
Lejeune - BP 19'37"
93.
Gerben KARSTENS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 22'56"
94.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Scic
95.
Marcello OSLER
Brooklyn
96.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo
97.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Brooklyn
98.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France
99.
Maurizio BELLET
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
100.
Jesús MANZANEQUE
Super Ser
101.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
102.
Régis DELÉPINE
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
103.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
104.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Lejeune - BP
105.
André CORBEAU
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France
106.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Brooklyn
107.
Roland SMET
Lejeune - BP
108.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 23'07"
109.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 23'37"
110.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
111.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
112.
Guy DOLHATS
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 23'44"
113.
Jean CHASSANG
Gitane - Campagnolo 23'47"
114.
Henri Paul FIN
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 24'35"
115.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
116.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
117.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 25'37"
118.
Frans VERHAEGEN
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 25'38"
119.
Jean-Claude MAGNI
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 25'39"
120.
Thierry BOLLE
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 30'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Divonne-les-Bains - L'Alpe d'Huez

Distance: 258 km

Date: 4 July 1976