Tour de France - 1976

63rd edition

General Classification

24 June 1976 - 18 July 1976

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo 116h22'23"
2.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 04'14"
3.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 12'08"
4.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 12'17"
5.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic 12'39"
6.
Francisco GALDOS
Kas - Campagnolo 14'50"
7.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 14'59"
8.
Freddy MAERTENS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 16'09"
9.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 16'36"
10.
Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo 19'28"
11.
Jose PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo 21'14"
12.
Jose MARTINS
Kas - Campagnolo 21'45"
13.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Scic 22'08"
14.
Luis OCANA
Super Ser 25'08"
15.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo 25'35"
16.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 26'43"
17.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 32'44"
18.
Ronald DE WITTE
Brooklyn 34'21"
19.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Lejeune - BP 36'29"
20.
Robert BOULOUX
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 39'54"
21.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 41'35"
22.
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 41'42"
23.
Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 44'50"
24.
Alain MESLET
Gitane - Campagnolo 46'20"
25.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Campagnolo 47'42"
26.
Bert PRONK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 48'39"
27.
Antonio MENENDEZ
Kas - Campagnolo 49'13"
28.
Regis OVION
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 52'36"
29.
Christian SEZNEC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 53'52"
30.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 54'53"
31.
Jose Luis VIEJO
Super Ser 55'16"
32.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 58'40"
33.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 00'03"
34.
Miguel Maria LASA
Scic 00'49"
35.
Roger LEGEAY
Lejeune - BP 01'59"
36.
Attilio ROTA
Scic 03'11"
37.
Luciano CONATI
Scic 04'48"
38.
Marcello BERGAMO
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 1h04'50"
39.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 1h07'37"
40.
Michel PERIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h08'30"
41.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 1h12'06"
42.
Mariano MARTINEZ
Lejeune - BP 1h25'34"
43.
Jean Pierre GENET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h26'39"
44.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Scic 1h27'33"
45.
Yves HEZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h29'34"
46.
Michel LE DENMAT
Lejeune - BP 1h29'45"
47.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1h31'27"
48.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h33'23"
49.
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h34'11"
50.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 1h37'14"
51.
Iwan SCHMID
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 1h40'52"
52.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Kas - Campagnolo 1h46'19"
53.
Hubert ARBES
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h46'58"
54.
Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Brooklyn 1h52'48"
55.
Celestino VERCELLI
Scic 1h56'16"
56.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 1h58'53"
57.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 1h59'18"
58.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
59.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 1h59'42"
60.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h01'47"
61.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 2h03'56"
62.
Herman BEYSSENS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 2h05'04"
63.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
64.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 2h05'33"
65.
Andre CHALMEL
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h08'49"
66.
Marcello OSLER
Brooklyn 2h09'53"
67.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h12'37"
68.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser 2h13'24"
69.
Paul WELLENS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 2h14'11"
70.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Lejeune - BP 2h14'25"
71.
Domingo PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo 2h14'43"
72.
Roland BERLAND
Super Ser 2h14'50"
73.
Regis DELEPINE
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h15'22"
74.
Rene DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 2h16'13"
75.
Guy MAINGON
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 2h17'28"
76.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 2h20'22"
77.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Lejeune - BP 2h21'24"
78.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Brooklyn 2h28'46"
79.
Jose DE CAUWER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 2h29'52"
80.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 2h30'13"
81.
Roland SMET
Lejeune - BP 2h31'09"
82.
Roger LOYSCH II
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 2h32'25"
83.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 2h39'41"
84.
Gerben KARSTENS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 2h44'27"
85.
Eric LALOUETTE
Lejeune - BP 2h50'03"
86.
Jose Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Super Ser 3h10'05"
87.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 3h12'54"