Tour de France - 1976

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Lucien VAN IMPE Gitane
BEL
116h22'23"
2. Joop ZOETEMELK GAN
NED
04'14"
3. Raymond POULIDOR GAN
FRA
12'08"
4. Raymond DELISLE Peugeot
FRA
12'17"
5. Walter RICCOMI Scic
ITA
12'39"
6. Francisco GALDOS Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
14'50"
7. Michel POLLENTIER Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
BEL
14'59"
8. Freddy MAERTENS Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
BEL
16'09"
9. Fausto BERTOGLIO Jolly
ITA
16'36"
10. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
19'28"
11. Jose PESARRODONA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
21'14"
12. Jose MARTINS Kas - Campagnolo
POR
21'45"
13. Wladimiro PANIZZA Scic
ITA
22'08"
14. Luis OCANA Super Ser
ESP
25'08"
15. Raymond MARTIN Gitane
FRA
25'35"
16. Giancarlo BELLINI Brooklyn
ITA
26'43"
17. Pedro TORRES Super Ser
ESP
32'44"
18. Ronald DE WITTE Brooklyn
BEL
34'21"
19. Ferdinand JULIEN Lejeune - BP
FRA
36'29"
20. Robert BOULOUX Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France
FRA
39'54"
21. Georges TALBOURDET GAN
FRA
41'35"
22. Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME Peugeot
FRA
41'42"
23. Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
44'50"
24. Alain MESLET Gitane
FRA
46'20"
25. Antonio MARTOS Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
47'42"
26. Bert PRONK Raleigh
NED
48'39"
27. Antonio MENENDEZ Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
49'13"
28. Regis OVION Peugeot
FRA
52'36"
29. Christian SEZNEC GAN
FRA
53'52"
30. Bernard BOURREAU Peugeot
FRA
54'53"
31. Jose Luis VIEJO Super Ser
ESP
55'16"
32. Donato GIULIANI Jolly
ITA
58'40"
33. Hubert MATHIS Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
FRA
00'03"
34. Miguel Maria LASA Scic
ESP
00'49"
35. Roger LEGEAY Lejeune - BP
FRA
01'59"
36. Attilio ROTA Scic
ITA
03'11"
37. Luciano CONATI Scic
ITA
04'48"
38. Marcello BERGAMO Jolly
ITA
1h04'50"
39. Andre ROMERO Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France
FRA
1h07'37"
40. Michel PERIN GAN
FRA
1h08'30"
41. Bernard LABOURDETTE Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France
FRA
1h12'06"
42. Mariano MARTINEZ Lejeune - BP
FRA
1h25'34"
43. Jean Pierre GENET GAN
FRA
1h26'39"
44. Arnaldo CAVERZASI Scic
ITA
1h27'33"
45. Yves HEZARD GAN
FRA
1h29'34"
46. Michel LE DENMAT Lejeune - BP
FRA
1h29'45"
47. Guy SIBILLE Peugeot
FRA
1h31'27"
48. Maurice LE GUILLOUX GAN
FRA
1h33'23"
49. Robert MINTKIEWICZ Gitane
FRA
1h34'11"
50. Enrico PAOLINI Scic
ITA
1h37'14"
51. Iwan SCHMID Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
SUI
1h40'52"
52. Juan Carlos MELERO Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
1h46'19"
53. Hubert ARBES Gitane
FRA
1h46'58"
54. Herman VAN DER SLAGMOLEN Brooklyn
BEL
1h52'48"
55. Celestino VERCELLI Scic
ITA
1h56'16"
56. Marc DEMEYER Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
BEL
1h58'53"
57. Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
BEL
1h59'18"
58. Charly ROUXEL Peugeot
FRA
59. Alessio ANTONINI Jolly
ITA
1h59'42"
60. Sylvain VASSEUR Gitane
FRA
2h01'47"
61. Patrick BEON Peugeot
FRA
2h03'56"
62. Herman BEYSSENS Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
BEL
2h05'04"
63. Pierino GAVAZZI Jolly
ITA
64. Knut KNUDSEN Jolly
NOR
2h05'33"
65. Andre CHALMEL Gitane
FRA
2h08'49"
66. Marcello OSLER Brooklyn
ITA
2h09'53"
67. Willy TEIRLINCK Gitane
BEL
2h12'37"
68. Santiago LAZCANO Super Ser
ESP
2h13'24"
69. Paul WELLENS Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
BEL
2h14'11"
70. Joël HAUVIEUX Lejeune - BP
FRA
2h14'25"
71. Domingo PERURENA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
2h14'43"
72. Roland BERLAND Super Ser
FRA
2h14'50"
73. Regis DELEPINE GAN
FRA
2h15'22"
74. Rene DILLEN Gitane
BEL
2h16'13"
75. Guy MAINGON Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France
FRA
2h17'28"
76. Gerard VIANEN GAN
NED
2h20'22"
77. Ferdinand BRACKE Lejeune - BP
BEL
2h21'24"
78. Adriano PASSUELLO Brooklyn
ITA
2h28'46"
79. Jose DE CAUWER Raleigh
BEL
2h29'52"
80. Jacques ESCLASSAN Peugeot
FRA
2h30'13"
81. Roland SMET Lejeune - BP
FRA
2h31'09"
82. Roger LOYSCH II Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
BEL
2h32'25"
83. Jan RAAS Raleigh
NED
2h39'41"
84. Gerben KARSTENS Raleigh
NED
2h44'27"
85. Eric LALOUETTE Lejeune - BP
FRA
2h50'03"
86. Jose Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR Super Ser
ESP
3h10'05"
87. Aad VAN DEN HOEK Raleigh
NED
3h12'54"