Dauphiné Libéré 1976  |  General Classification    

28th edition

General Classification

24 May 1976 - 31 May 1976

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 39h36'28"
2.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo 1'05"
3.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 2'03"
4.
Josef FUCHS
Super Ser 3'09"
5.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Gitane - Campagnolo 3'19"
6.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 5'09"
7.
Bernard VALLET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 5'59"
8.
Joop ZOETEMELK
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 6'45"
9.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Lejeune - BP 7'55"
10.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo 8'04"
11.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser 8'56"
12.
Christian SEZNEC
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 8'57"
13.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 9'34"$
14.
Raymond POULIDOR
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 15'26"
15.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 16'41"
16.
José MARTINS
Kas - Campagnolo 18'52"
17.
Georges TALBOURDET
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 18'55"
18.
Raymond MARTIN
Gitane - Campagnolo 19'00"
19.
Paul WELLENS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 19'49"
20.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARRENO
Super Ser 20'55"
21.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 21'39"
22.
Robert ALBAN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 23'27"
23.
Ghislain VAN LANDEGHEM
Maes Pils - Rokado 25'57"
24.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 26'45"
25.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 26'51"
26.
Yves HÉZARD
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 28'33"
27.
Gerard VIANEN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 28'44"
28.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 30'33"
29.
Karl Heinz KÜSTER
Maes Pils - Rokado 30'37"
30.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Super Ser 33'28"
31.
André MOLLET
Maes Pils - Rokado 34'27"
32.
Roland BERLAND
Super Ser 38'08"
33.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 39'22"
34.
Alain MESLET
Gitane - Campagnolo 40'45"
35.
Francis CAMPANER
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 41'38"
36.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 41'45"
37.
Roy SCHUITEN
Lejeune - BP 42'37"
38.
Michel PÉRIN
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson 42'45"
39.
Eugene PLET
Lejeune - BP 43'15"
40.
Georges PINTENS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 43'17"
41.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Super Ser 44'44"
42.
Marcel BOISHARDY
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 45'52"
43.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Maes Pils - Rokado 45'55"
44.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo 46'25"
45.
Jean Pierre GUITARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 46'58"
46.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 47'39"
47.
Michel LE DENMAT
Lejeune - BP 48'22"
48.
Jean CHASSANG
Gitane - Campagnolo 48'34"
49.
Hubert ARBÈS
Gitane - Campagnolo 49'39"
50.
Rachel DARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 50'28"
51.
Eric LALOUETTE
Lejeune - BP ?
52.
Alain VASSEUR
Individual 53'26"
53.
Michel CHARLIER
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 53'36"
54.
René DILLEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 55'22"
55.
Maurizio BELLET
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 56'00"
56.
Faustino FERNANDEZ OVIES
Kas - Campagnolo 56'11"
57.
Roger LOYSCH II
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 58'29"
58.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Super Ser 58'49"
59.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Maes Pils - Rokado 58'56"
60.
Alain CIGANA
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 59'15"
61.
Roland SMET
Lejeune - BP 1h00'30"
62.
Guy LELEU
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h00'56"
63.
Patrick MAUVILLY
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 1h01'51"
64.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Lejeune - BP 1h03'26"
65.
Guy DOLHATS
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 1h03'59"
66.
Henri Paul FIN
Jobo - Spidel - Wolber - La France 1h05'43"
67.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h07'22"
68.
Bernard QUILFEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 1h09'46"