SPP

Giro d'Italia 1976  |  General Classification    

59th edition

General Classification

21 May 1976 - 12 June 1976

Rider Team Time
1.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 119h58'15"
2.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Brooklyn 00'19"
3.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 00'49"
4.
Francesco MOSER
Sanson 01'07"
5.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Scic 01'35"
6.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Scic 02'35"
7.
Alfio VANDI
Magniflex - Torpado 04'07"
8.
Eddy MERCKX
Molteni - Campagnolo 07'40"
9.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic 08'49"
10.
Juan PUJOL
Kas - Campagnolo
11.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 13'52"
12.
Roberto POGGIALI
Sanson 15'19"
13.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 17'28"
14.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Teka 18'01"
15.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo 20'18"
16.
Italo ZILIOLI
Furzi - Vibor 21'33"
17.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Teka 23'29"
18.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Campagnolo 26'16"
19.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Scic 29'50"
20.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex - Torpado 32'56"
21.
Andrés OLIVA
Kas - Campagnolo 34'15"
22.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Sanson 36'09"
23.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo
24.
Ruggero GIALDINI
Magniflex - Torpado 36'39"
25.
Enrico GUADRINI
Zonca - Santini 37'06"
26.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Molteni - Campagnolo 44'42"
27.
Edward JANSSENS
Molteni - Campagnolo 48'08"
28.
Miguel María LASA
Scic 48'54"
29.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Molteni - Campagnolo 48'56"
30.
Renato MARCHETTI
Sanson 52'10"
31.
Armando LORA
Magniflex - Torpado
32.
Carlos OCANA
Kas - Campagnolo 53'41"
33.
Simone FRACCARO
Jollj Ceramica - Decor
34.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 55'01"
35.
Donato GIULIANI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 55'50"
36.
Joseph BORGUET
Molteni - Campagnolo 56'29"
37.
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Furzi - Vibor
38.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Teka 58'27"
39.
Leone PIZZINI
G.B.C. - TV Color - Sony 59'26"
40.
Pasquale PUGLIESE
Zonca - Santini 1h00'02"
41.
Glauco SANTONI
Magniflex - Torpado 1h02'18"
42.
Antonio PRIETO
Teka 1h06'48"
43.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex - Torpado 1h09'11"
44.
Gary CLIVELY
Magniflex - Torpado 1h09'34"
45.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Sanson 1h13'42"
46.
Attilio ROTA
Scic 1h17'42"
47.
Davide BOIFAVA
Furzi - Vibor 1h17'51"
48.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Campagnolo 1h19'32"
49.
Manuel ESPARZA SANZ
Teka 1h21'52"
50.
Ueli SUTTER
Zonca - Santini 1h23'19"
51.
Adriano PELLA
Zonca - Santini 1h27'28"
52.
Andres GANDARIAS
Teka 1h34'31"
53.
Ludo DELCROIX
Molteni - Campagnolo 1h36'55"
54.
Luciano ROSSIGNOLI
Sanson 1h50'19"
55.
Alessio ANTONINI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 1h50'31"
56.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 1h52'15"
57.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 1h54'42"
58.
Willi SINGER
Bianchi - Campagnolo 1h55'17"
59.
Sebastian POZO
Kas - Campagnolo 1h38'13"
60.
Giancarlo TARTONI
Magniflex - Torpado 2h01'15"
61.
Giuseppe RODELLA
Furzi - Vibor 2h05'45"
62.
Roberto SORLINI
Sanson
63.
Luigi VENTURATO
Zonca - Santini 2h07'35"
64.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 2h11'56"
65.
Marcello OSLER
Brooklyn 2h12'47"
66.
Willy DE GEEST
Brooklyn 2h14'09"
67.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Scic 2h14'38"
68.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 2h15'29"
69.
Phil EDWARDS
Sanson 2h21'40"
70.
Rocco GATTA
G.B.C. - TV Color - Sony 2h25'05"
71.
Frans VAN LOOY
Molteni - Campagnolo 2h29'57"
72.
Mauro SIMONETTI
Sanson
73.
Aldo PARECCHINI
Brooklyn 2h34'18"
74.
Alex VAN LINDEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo 2h36'24"
75.
Sandro QUINTARELLI
Jollj Ceramica - Decor 2h44'13"
76.
Karel ROTTIERS
Molteni - Campagnolo 2h45'54"
77.
Piero SPINELLI
Zonca - Santini 2h48'56"
78.
Tullio ROSSI
Furzi - Vibor 2h50'57"
79.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
G.B.C. - TV Color - Sony 2h52'07"
80.
Alberto CAIUMI
Zonca - Santini 2h57'37"
81.
Daniele TINCHELLA
Magniflex - Torpado 3h00'21"
82.
Cees BAL
Molteni - Campagnolo 3h01'36"
83.
Luigi CASTELLETTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 3h03'15"
84.
Marino BASSO
Furzi - Vibor 3h06'49"
85.
Pietro ALGERI
G.B.C. - TV Color - Sony 3h11'35"
86.
Antonio COLPO
Furzi - Vibor 3h25'26"