Paris - Nice 1977  |  General Classification    

35th edition

General Classification

10 March 1977 - 17 March 1977

Rider Team Time
1.
Freddy MAERTENS
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 31h38'31"
2.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh 33"
3.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1'25"
4.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Fiat France 1'35"
5.
Bernard HINAULT
Gitane - Campagnolo 1'42"
6.
Raymond POULIDOR
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 1'49"
7.
Didi THURAU
TI - Raleigh 1'56"
8.
Jan RAAS
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 2'03"
9.
Roland SALM
Zonca - Santini 2'22"
10.
Frans VERBEECK
IJsboerke - Colnago 3'17"
11.
Patrick BEON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 3'19"
12.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 3'24"
13.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh 3'29"
14.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 3'32"
15.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Lejeune - BP 4'00"
16.
Roger LEGEAY
Lejeune - BP 4'11"
17.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Kas - Campagnolo 4'53"
18.
Jan BRZEZNY
Individual 4'55"
19.
Robert BOULOUX
Fiat France 5'09"
20.
Willem PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colnago 6'42"
21.
Ludo DELCROIX
Fiat France 6'48"
22.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 7'56"
23.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 10'48"
24.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 11'49"
25.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 11'52"
26.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Lejeune - BP 11'59"
27.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 12'19"
28.
Roger ROSIERS
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 15'08"
29.
Patrick SERCU
Fiat France 14'08"
30.
Yves HÉZARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 17'08"
31.
Georges TALBOURDET
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 18'51"
32.
Leonardo MAZZANTINI
Zonca - Santini 22'00"
33.
Joël HAUVIEUX
Lejeune - BP 24'57"
34.
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
IJsboerke - Colnago 25'13"
35.
Bruno WOLFER
Zonca - Santini 25'25"
36.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 27'13"
37.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 29'06"
38.
Marcel LAURENS
IJsboerke - Colnago 29'57"
39.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
IJsboerke - Colnago 31'38"
40.
Sean KELLY
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 32'06"
41.
Roy SCHUITEN
Lejeune - BP 32'42"
42.
Franco CONTI
Zonca - Santini 33'12"
43.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colnago 33'13"
44.
José Enrique CIMA
Kas - Campagnolo 37'30"
45.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Gitane - Campagnolo 38'01"
46.
Hubert ARBÈS
Gitane - Campagnolo 38'03"
47.
Jos HUYSMANS
Fiat France 38'05"
48.
Bernard DRAUX
Fiat France
49.
Jacques BOSSIS
Gitane - Campagnolo 38'56"
50.
Roland BERLAND
Gitane - Campagnolo 40'11"
51.
Luc LEMAN
IJsboerke - Colnago 41'16"
52.
Charly ROUXEL
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 41'35"
53.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Gitane - Campagnolo 43'58"
54.
Lieven MALFAIT
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 47'36"
55.
Bernard QUILFEN
Gitane - Campagnolo 52'02"
56.
Michel PÉRIN
Gitane - Campagnolo 52'24"
57.
Eric LALOUETTE
Lejeune - BP 52'28"
58.
Patrick BUSOLINI
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 52'49"
59.
Bert PRONK
TI - Raleigh 52'54"
60.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo 53'55"
61.
Juan PUJOL
Kas - Campagnolo 55'21"
62.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Kas - Campagnolo 55'37"
63.
Tadeusz ZAWADA
Individual 55'51"
64.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 56'35"
65.
René DILLEN
Lejeune - BP 57'12"
66.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo 57'18"
67.
Pasquale PUGLIESE
Zonca - Santini 59'38"
68.
Antoine BAUWENS
TI - Raleigh 1h00'52"
69.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Fiat France 1h00'55"
70.
Roger SWERTS
Fiat France 1h02'58"
71.
Hennie KUIPER
TI - Raleigh 1h04'50"
72.
Jos JACOBS
IJsboerke - Colnago 1h11'44"
73.
Yvon BERTIN
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h18'15"
74.
Annunzio COLOMBO
Zonca - Santini 1h19'31"
75.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h25'03"
76.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h26'20"
77.
Piero SPINELLI
Zonca - Santini 1h31'52"
78.
Patrick MAUVILLY
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 1h32'35"
79.
Mieczyslaw NOWICKI
Individual 1h32'54"
80.
Michel LE DENMAT
Lejeune - BP 1h35'50"
81.
José DE CAUWER
TI - Raleigh 1h43'51"
82.
André GEVERS
Lejeune - BP 1h45'41"