SPP

Tour de Romandie 1977  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

10 May 1977 - 15 May 1977

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Scic 21h02'21"
2.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 1'22"
3.
Knut KNUDSEN
Jollj Ceramica 2'43"
4.
Felice GIMONDI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 3'42"
5.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Brooklyn 4'14"
6.
Raymond DELISLE
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 4'23"
7.
Eddy MERCKX
Fiat France 4'38"
8.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Lejeune - BP 4'45"
9.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 4'49"
10.
Sean KELLY
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 4'53"
11.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 4'55"
12.
Raymond MARTIN
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 5'21"
13.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 5'30"
14.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Bianchi - Campagnolo 5'35"
15.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sempione 5'37"
16.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic 5'53"
17.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Lejeune - BP 7'15"
18.
Willy LIENHARD
Diggelman Racing Team - Velo-Maier 7'31"
19.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Lejeune - BP 11'25"
20.
Bernard VALLET
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 11'32"
21.
Faustino FERNANDEZ OVIES
Kas - Campagnolo 13'06"
22.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Bianchi - Campagnolo 14'28"
23.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo 17'57"
24.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Fiat France 18'18"
25.
Meinrad VÖGELE
Piz Buin 20'07"
26.
Edward JANSSENS
Fiat France 20'35"
27.
Pierre BAZZO
Lejeune - BP 20'37"
28.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Jollj Ceramica 21'15"
29.
José Enrique CIMA
Kas - Campagnolo 21'18"
30.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Fiat France 21'43"
31.
René BITTINGER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 22'19"
32.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Jollj Ceramica 22'35"
33.
Charly ROUXEL
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 25'06"
34.
Ueli SUTTER
Zonca - Santini 25'46"
35.
Costantino CONTI
Zonca - Santini 27'36"
36.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 27'45"
37.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Brooklyn 28'24"
38.
Celestino VERCELLI
Brooklyn 28'44"
39.
Ludo DELCROIX
Fiat France 32'20"
40.
Eugene PLET
Lejeune - BP 32'37"
41.
Gaetano BARONCHELLI
Scic 32'52"
42.
Enrico GUADRINI
Zonca - Santini 32'59"
43.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Scic 33'02"
44.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Bianchi - Campagnolo 33'05"
45.
Sebastian POZO
Kas - Campagnolo 34'57"
46.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 35'04"
47.
Serge DEMIERRE
Bianchi - Campagnolo 35'08"
48.
Eric LÖDER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 36'24"
49.
René DILLEN
Lejeune - BP 38'33"
50.
Piero SPINELLI
Zonca - Santini 38'45"
51.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Jollj Ceramica 38'58"
52.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Hans Leutenegger 41'41"
53.
Dominique SANDERS
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 42'07"
54.
Christian MUSELET
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 42'18"
55.
Fridolin KELLER
Piz Buin 43'18"
56.
Marcel TINAZZI
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 43'53"
57.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Brooklyn 44'34"
58.
Viktor SCHRANER
Diggelman Racing Team - Velo-Maier 56'30"
59.
Fernando PLAZA
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 1h31'12"