SPP

Dauphiné Libéré 1978  |  General Classification    

30th edition

General Classification

29 May 1978 - 5 June 1978

Rider Team Time
1.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Velda - Lano 36h23'03"
2.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Jobo - Spidel - La Roue d'Or 3'03"
3.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Campagnolo 4'40"
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 5'53"
5.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 6'33"
6.
Christian SEZNEC
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 8'17"
7.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 8'22"
8.
Robert ALBAN
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 8'58"
9.
Hennie KUIPER
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 11'11"
10.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Jobo - Spidel - La Roue d'Or 11'55"
11.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 12'01"
12.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 12'09"
13.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Lejeune - BP 13'25"
14.
Andre ROMERO
Jobo - Spidel - La Roue d'Or 14'17"
15.
Pierre BAZZO
Lejeune - BP 15'07"
16.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 15'10"
17.
René BITTINGER
Flandria - Velda - Lano 15'22"
18.
Gilbert LELAY
Fiat 15'31"
19.
José Luis MAYOZ AIZPURUA
Teka 16'07"
20.
Patrick PERRET
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 17'55"
21.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 17'59"
22.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Kas - Campagnolo 18'06"
23.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Flandria - Velda - Lano 18'13"
24.
Marcel TINAZZI
Flandria - Velda - Lano 19'59"
25.
Alain BUDET
Fiat 21'42"
26.
Andrés OLIVA
Teka 22'22"
27.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
C&A 22'47"
28.
Fernando CABRERO MARTINEZ
Teka 23'23"
29.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 23'42"
30.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 23'54"
31.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 24'42"
32.
André MOLLET
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 24'59"
33.
Raymond MARTIN
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 26'14"
34.
Yves HÉZARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 29'40"
35.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Teka 30'15"
36.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
C&A 30'54"
37.
Charly ROUXEL
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson 31'28"
38.
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 32'41"
39.
Edward JANSSENS
C&A 33'37"
40.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Kas - Campagnolo 35'21"
41.
Dominique SANDERS
Fiat 37'02"
42.
Patrick FRIOU
Lejeune - BP 38'10"
43.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 38'15"
44.
Alain DE CARVALHO
Fiat 39'52"
45.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 42'14"
46.
Jean-Marie MICHEL
Lejeune - BP 43'29"
47.
Felix PEREZ MORENO
Teka 44'12"
48.
Marcel LAURENS
C&A 44'53"
49.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 46'37"
50.
Juan PUJOL
Kas - Campagnolo 47'15"
51.
Christian MUSELET
Flandria - Velda - Lano 47'44"
52.
Herman BEYSSENS
Flandria - Velda - Lano 48'06"
53.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 48'48"
54.
José DE CAUWER
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 49'35"
55.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Teka 53'19"
56.
Paul WELLENS
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 54'03"
57.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Velda - Lano 1h06'45"
58.
Lucien VAN IMPE
C&A 1h07'58"
59.
Jacques MARTIN
C&A 1h08'39"
60.
Gerben KARSTENS
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 1h11'42"
61.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Flandria - Velda - Lano 1h13'33"
62.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Lejeune - BP 1h15'05"
63.
Dante COCOLO
Jobo - Spidel - La Roue d'Or 1h15'07"
64.
José Enrique CIMA
Kas - Campagnolo 1h15'11"
65.
Freddy MAERTENS
Flandria - Velda - Lano 1h17'41"
66.
René DILLEN
C&A 1h17'32"
67.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor 1h17'41"
68.
Jean Pierre BIDERRE
Jobo - Spidel - La Roue d'Or 1h18'58"
69.
Alain PATRITTI
Jobo - Spidel - La Roue d'Or 1h23'04"
70.
Didier BOURRIER
Fiat 1h36'26"
71.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kas - Campagnolo 1h38'20"