Vuelta a España - 1978

Stage 12. Bellaterra (Cerdanyola-del-Vallès) -  La Tossa de Montbui (205 km) - 07/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Bernard HINAULT Renault - Gitane
FRA
5h54'44"
2. Manuel ESPARZA SANZ Teka
ESP
3. Jose Enrique CIMA Kas
ESP
2"
4. Vicente BELDA Transmallorca
ESP
5. Jose PESARRODONA Kas
ESP
6. Eulalio GARCIA Teka
ESP
7. Gonzalo AJA Novostil - Helios
ESP
8. Jose Manuel GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca
ESP
11"
9. Jean Rene BERNAUDEAU Renault - Gitane
FRA
10. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas
ESP
24"
11. Jos SCHIPPER Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
32"
12. Andres GANDARIAS Novostil - Helios
ESP
39"
13. Andres OLIVA Teka
ESP
58"
14. Jose NAZABAL MIMENDIA Kas
ESP
1'26"
15. Jose MARTINS Teka
POR
1'38"
16. Javier ELORRIAGA Teka
ESP
3'10"
17. Jose Luis MAYOZ Teka
ESP
18. Gilbert CHAUMAZ Renault - Gitane
FRA
3'24"
19. Jose Luis VIEJO Kas
ESP
20. Bernardo ALFONSEL Teka
ESP
21. Anastasio GRECIANO Novostil - Helios
ESP
22. Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA Kas
ESP
3'32"
23. Carlos OCANA Transmallorca
ESP
3'34"
24. Francisco FERNANDEZ MORENO Teka
ESP
3'49"
25. Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
3'56"
26. Blas Domingo LLIDO Transmallorca
ESP
4'11"
27. Alberto FERNANDEZ BLANCO Novostil - Helios
ESP
4'22"
28. Leone PIZZINI Selle Royale
ITA
4'37"
29. Sebastian POZO Kas
ESP
4'59"
30. Henri VANDENBRANDE Safir
BEL
6'30"
31. Annunzio COLOMBO Zonca
ITA
6'41"
32. Cees BAL Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
33. Custodio MAZUELA Novostil - Helios
ESP
6'49"
34. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Safir
BEL
6'55"
35. Salvatore MACCALI Bianchi
ITA
7'02"
36. Angel LOPEZ DEL ALAMO Novostil - Helios
ESP
7'06"
37. Franco CONTI Zonca
ITA
7'08"
38. Luis Alberto ORDIALES Transmallorca
ESP
7'27"
39. Benny SCHEPMANS Safir
BEL
7'32"
40. Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES Kas
ESP
7'41"
41. Fridolin KELLER Bode Deuren - Shimano
SUI
9'14"
42. Juan Carlos MELERO Teka
ESP
43. Jesus SUAREZ CUEVA Kas
ESP
44. Felix PEREZ MORENO Teka
ESP
9'37"
45. Marc DIERICKX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
9'41"
46. Antonio GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca
ESP
11'49"
47. Daniele TINCHELLA Transmallorca
ITA
11'54"
48. Fernando BENEJAM Transmallorca
ESP
13'00"
49. Willy TEIRLINCK Renault - Gitane
BEL
13'12"
50. Maurizio BELLET Old Lords
ITA
13'24"
51. Domingo PERURENA Kas
ESP
13'29"
52. Fons VAN KATWIJK Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
13'46"
53. Alan MCCORMACK Old Lords
IRL
13'48"
54. Bernard BECAAS Renault - Gitane
FRA
55. Roland BERLAND Renault - Gitane
FRA
56. Lucien DIDIER Renault - Gitane
LUX
57. Roelof GROEN Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
14'02"
58. Antonio ABAD COLLADO Novostil - Helios
ESP
16'39"
59. Andre DELCROIX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
60. Isidro JUAREZ Novostil - Helios
ESP
61. Patrick LEFEVERE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
62. Ramon VILA Transmallorca
ESP
16'46"
63. Feliciano SOBRADILLO Novostil - Helios
ESP
64. Willy SCHEERS Old Lords
BEL
65. Andre CHALMEL Renault - Gitane
FRA
66. Patrick CLUZEAUD Renault - Gitane
FRA
67. Bernard QUILFEN Renault - Gitane
FRA
68. Roberto SORLINI Sanson
ITA
69. Jan BREUR Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
16'53"
70. Willy SPRANGERS Safir
BEL
17'04"
71. Ignazio PALEARI Fiorella
ITA
17'07"
72. Tulio ROSSI Bianchi
ITA
17'13"
73. Cesare CIPOLLINI Magniflex - Torpado
ITA
17'23"
74. Giuseppe PASSUELLO Zonca
ITA
17'40"
75. Rene WUYCKENS Safir
BEL
17'58"
76. Wim SCHROYENS Old Lords
BEL
18'55"