Vuelta a España - 1978

Stage 18. Bilbao  -  Amurrio (154 km) - 13/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Bernard HINAULT Renault - Gitane
FRA
4h09'18"
2. Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
1'56"
3. Eulalio GARCIA Teka
ESP
4. Jose NAZABAL MIMENDIA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
5. Jean Rene BERNAUDEAU Renault - Gitane
FRA
6. Jose PESARRODONA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
7. Jose Luis MAYOZ Teka
ESP
8. Jos SCHIPPER Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
9. Jose Enrique CIMA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
10. Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
11. Jose MARTINS Teka
POR
12. Gonzalo AJA Novostil - Helios
ESP
13. Antonio GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
14. Sebastian POZO Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
15. Alberto FERNANDEZ BLANCO Novostil - Helios
ESP
16. Leone PIZZINI Selle Royale
ITA
2'06"
17. Andres GANDARIAS Novostil - Helios
ESP
3'12"
18. Francisco FERNANDEZ MORENO Teka
ESP
4'09"
19. Gilbert CHAUMAZ Renault - Gitane
FRA
7'26"
20. Benny SCHEPMANS Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
10'19"
21. Daniele TINCHELLA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ITA
22. Franco CONTI Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
ITA
23. Willy TEIRLINCK Renault - Gitane
BEL
24. Domingo PERURENA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
25. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
26. Patrick LEFEVERE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
27. Annunzio COLOMBO Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
ITA
28. Bernard QUILFEN Renault - Gitane
FRA
29. Felix PEREZ MORENO Teka
ESP
30. Bernardo ALFONSEL Teka
ESP
31. Manuel ESPARZA SANZ Teka
ESP
32. Custodio MAZUELA Novostil - Helios
ESP
33. Andres OLIVA Teka
ESP
34. Henri VANDENBRANDE Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
35. Bernard BECAAS Renault - Gitane
FRA
36. Feliciano SOBRADILLO Novostil - Helios
ESP
37. Vicente BELDA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
38. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
39. Lucien DIDIER Renault - Gitane
LUX
40. Patrick CLUZEAUD Renault - Gitane
FRA
41. Andre CHALMEL Renault - Gitane
FRA
42. Roberto SORLINI Sanson - Columbus
ITA
17'08"
43. Angel LOPEZ DEL ALAMO Novostil - Helios
ESP
44. Andre DELCROIX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
45. Juan Carlos MELERO Teka
ESP
46. Marc DIERICKX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
47. Salvatore MACCALI Bianchi - Faema
ITA
48. Luis Alberto ORDIALES Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
49. Willy SPRANGERS Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
50. Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
51. Maurizio BELLET Old Lords
ITA
52. Roland BERLAND Renault - Gitane
FRA
53. Javier ELORRIAGA Teka
ESP
54. Antonio ABAD COLLADO Novostil - Helios
ESP
55. Anastasio GRECIANO Novostil - Helios
ESP
56. Carlos OCANA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
57. Tulio ROSSI Bianchi - Faema
ITA
58. Alan MCCORMACK Old Lords
IRL
59. Giuseppe PASSUELLO Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
ITA
17'25"
60. Ignazio PALEARI Fiorella - Mocassini - Citroën
ITA
18'07"
61. Willy SCHEERS Old Lords
BEL
22'51"
62. Rene WUYCKENS Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
63. Fons VAN KATWIJK Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
64. Roelof GROEN Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
23'01"