Vuelta a España - 1978

Stage 5. Valladolid  -  Ávila (136 km) - 30/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Willy TEIRLINCK Renault - Gitane
BEL
3h52'24"
2. Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
14"
3. Ad PRINSEN Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
4. Javier ELORRIAGA Teka
ESP
5. Andres OLIVA Teka
ESP
6. Annunzio COLOMBO Zonca
ITA
7. Jose Luis VIEJO Kas
ESP
8. Luis Alberto ORDIALES Transmallorca
ESP
9. Marc DIERICKX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
10. Bernard BECAAS Renault - Gitane
FRA
11. Franco CONTI Zonca
ITA
12. Maurizio BELLET Old Lords
ITA
13. Jose Enrique CIMA Kas
ESP
14. Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA Kas
ESP
15. Bernardo ALFONSEL Teka
ESP
16. Felix PEREZ MORENO Teka
ESP
17. Jose MARTINS Teka
POR
18. Andres GANDARIAS Novostil - Helios
ESP
19. Angel LOPEZ DEL ALAMO Novostil - Helios
ESP
20. Jose NAZABAL MIMENDIA Kas
ESP
21. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Safir
BEL
22. Vicente BELDA Transmallorca
ESP
23. Leone PIZZINI Selle Royale
ITA
24. Jose PESARRODONA Kas
ESP
25. Juan Carlos MELERO Teka
ESP
26. Patrick CLUZEAUD Renault - Gitane
FRA
27. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas
ESP
28. Bernard HINAULT Renault - Gitane
FRA
29. Domingo PERURENA Kas
ESP
30. Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES Kas
ESP
31. Gilbert CHAUMAZ Renault - Gitane
FRA
32. Lucien DIDIER Renault - Gitane
LUX
33. Sebastian POZO Kas
ESP
34. Cees BAL Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
35. Jose Manuel GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca
ESP
36. Manuel ESPARZA SANZ Teka
ESP
37. Andre CHALMEL Renault - Gitane
FRA
38. Gonzalo AJA Novostil - Helios
ESP
39. Carlos OCANA Transmallorca
ESP
40. Giuseppe PASSUELLO Zonca
ITA
41. Francisco FERNANDEZ MORENO Teka
ESP
42. Jean Rene BERNAUDEAU Renault - Gitane
FRA
43. Daniele TINCHELLA Transmallorca
ITA
44. Jesus SUAREZ CUEVA Kas
ESP
45. Eulalio GARCIA Teka
ESP
46. Alberto FERNANDEZ BLANCO Novostil - Helios
ESP
47. Jos SCHIPPER Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
48. Fons VAN KATWIJK Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
49. Jose Luis MAYOZ Teka
ESP
2'26"
50. Roelof GROEN Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
51. Antonio ABAD COLLADO Novostil - Helios
ESP
2'29"
52. Anastasio GRECIANO Novostil - Helios
ESP
53. Wim SCHROYENS Old Lords
BEL
54. Blas Domingo LLIDO Transmallorca
ESP
55. Feliciano SOBRADILLO Novostil - Helios
ESP
56. Jan BREUR Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
3'35"
57. Fridolin KELLER Bode Deuren - Shimano
SUI
58. Roberto SORLINI Sanson
ITA
59. Co MORITZ Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
60. Roland BERLAND Renault - Gitane
FRA
61. Ignazio PALEARI Fiorella
ITA
62. Alan MCCORMACK Old Lords
IRL
63. Isidro JUAREZ Novostil - Helios
ESP
64. Andre DELCROIX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
65. Patrick LEFEVERE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
66. Willy SCHEERS Old Lords
BEL
67. Rene WUYCKENS Safir
BEL
5'31"
68. Leo VAN THIELEN Safir
BEL
69. Henri VANDENBRANDE Safir
BEL
70. Fernando BENEJAM Transmallorca
ESP
71. Luc BERKENBOSCH Safir
BEL
72. Custodio MAZUELA Novostil - Helios
ESP
73. Antonio GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca
ESP
74. Peter DENEEF Safir
BEL
75. Willy SPRANGERS Safir
BEL
76. Eddy VAN DEN BROECK Old Lords
BEL
77. Tulio ROSSI Bianchi
ITA
78. Benny SCHEPMANS Safir
BEL
79. Antonio BONINI Selle Royale
ITA
80. Bernard QUILFEN Renault - Gitane
FRA
81. Marc DE SMET Safir
BEL
82. Ramon VILA Transmallorca
ESP
83. Nidie DEN HERTOG Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
84. Cesare CIPOLLINI Magniflex - Torpado
ITA
85. Salvatore MACCALI Bianchi
ITA
12'21"
86. Serge DEMIERRE Bode Deuren - Shimano
SUI
13'24"