Vuelta a España - 1978

Stage 5. Valladolid  -  Ávila (136 km) - 30/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Willy TEIRLINCK Renault - Gitane
BEL
3h52'24"
2. Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
14"
3. Ad PRINSEN Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
4. Javier ELORRIAGA Teka
ESP
5. Andres OLIVA Teka
ESP
6. Annunzio COLOMBO Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
ITA
7. Jose Luis VIEJO Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
8. Luis Alberto ORDIALES Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
9. Marc DIERICKX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
10. Bernard BECAAS Renault - Gitane
FRA
11. Franco CONTI Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
ITA
12. Maurizio BELLET Old Lords
ITA
13. Jose Enrique CIMA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
14. Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
15. Bernardo ALFONSEL Teka
ESP
16. Felix PEREZ MORENO Teka
ESP
17. Jose MARTINS Teka
POR
18. Andres GANDARIAS Novostil - Helios
ESP
19. Angel LOPEZ DEL ALAMO Novostil - Helios
ESP
20. Jose NAZABAL MIMENDIA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
21. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
22. Vicente BELDA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
23. Leone PIZZINI Selle Royale
ITA
24. Jose PESARRODONA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
25. Juan Carlos MELERO Teka
ESP
26. Patrick CLUZEAUD Renault - Gitane
FRA
27. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
28. Bernard HINAULT Renault - Gitane
FRA
29. Domingo PERURENA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
30. Jose Antonio GONZALEZ LINARES Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
31. Gilbert CHAUMAZ Renault - Gitane
FRA
32. Lucien DIDIER Renault - Gitane
LUX
33. Sebastian POZO Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
34. Cees BAL Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
35. Jose Manuel GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
36. Manuel ESPARZA SANZ Teka
ESP
37. Andre CHALMEL Renault - Gitane
FRA
38. Gonzalo AJA Novostil - Helios
ESP
39. Carlos OCANA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
40. Giuseppe PASSUELLO Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
ITA
41. Francisco FERNANDEZ MORENO Teka
ESP
42. Jean Rene BERNAUDEAU Renault - Gitane
FRA
43. Daniele TINCHELLA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ITA
44. Jesus SUAREZ CUEVA Kas - Campagnolo
ESP
45. Eulalio GARCIA Teka
ESP
46. Alberto FERNANDEZ BLANCO Novostil - Helios
ESP
47. Jos SCHIPPER Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
48. Fons VAN KATWIJK Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
NED
49. Jose Luis MAYOZ Teka
ESP
2'26"
50. Roelof GROEN Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
51. Antonio ABAD COLLADO Novostil - Helios
ESP
2'29"
52. Anastasio GRECIANO Novostil - Helios
ESP
53. Wim SCHROYENS Old Lords
BEL
54. Blas Domingo LLIDO Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
55. Feliciano SOBRADILLO Novostil - Helios
ESP
56. Jan BREUR Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
3'35"
57. Fridolin KELLER Bode Deuren - Shimano
SUI
58. Roberto SORLINI Sanson - Columbus
ITA
59. Co MORITZ Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
60. Roland BERLAND Renault - Gitane
FRA
61. Ignazio PALEARI Fiorella - Mocassini - Citroën
ITA
62. Alan MCCORMACK Old Lords
IRL
63. Isidro JUAREZ Novostil - Helios
ESP
64. Andre DELCROIX Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
65. Patrick LEFEVERE Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
BEL
66. Willy SCHEERS Old Lords
BEL
67. Rene WUYCKENS Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
5'31"
68. Leo VAN THIELEN Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
69. Henri VANDENBRANDE Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
70. Fernando BENEJAM Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
71. Luc BERKENBOSCH Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
72. Custodio MAZUELA Novostil - Helios
ESP
73. Antonio GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
74. Peter DENEEF Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
75. Willy SPRANGERS Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
76. Eddy VAN DEN BROECK Old Lords
BEL
77. Tulio ROSSI Bianchi - Faema
ITA
78. Benny SCHEPMANS Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
79. Antonio BONINI Selle Royale
ITA
80. Bernard QUILFEN Renault - Gitane
FRA
81. Marc DE SMET Safir - Beyers - Ludo
BEL
82. Ramon VILA Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
ESP
83. Nidie DEN HERTOG Bode Deuren - Shimano
NED
84. Cesare CIPOLLINI Magniflex - Torpado
ITA
85. Salvatore MACCALI Bianchi - Faema
ITA
12'21"
86. Serge DEMIERRE Bode Deuren - Shimano
SUI
13'24"