SPP

Vuelta a España 1978  |  Stage 6. Torrelaguna  -  Torrejón de Ardoz   

33rd edition

46 km, 1 May 1978

Rider Team Time
1.
Fons VAN KATWIJK
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C. 1h05'59"
2.
Benny SCHEPMANS
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
3.
Ad PRINSEN
Bode Deuren - Shimano
4.
Leo VAN THIELEN
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
5.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
6.
Leone PIZZINI
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
7.
Marc DIERICKX
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
8.
Salvatore MACCALI
Bianchi - Faema
9.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Kas - Campagnolo
10.
Ignazio PALEARI
Fiorella - Mocassini - Citroën
11.
Annunzio COLOMBO
Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
12.
Maurizio BELLET
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
13.
Wim SCHROYENS
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
14.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
15.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Campagnolo
16.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo
17.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo
18.
José Enrique CIMA
Kas - Campagnolo
19.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
20.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
21.
Sebastian POZO
Kas - Campagnolo
22.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kas - Campagnolo
23.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo
24.
Willy SCHEERS
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
25.
Alan MCCORMACK
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
26.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
27.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
28.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
29.
Carlos OCAÑA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
30.
Vicente BELDA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
31.
Fernando BENEJAM
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
32.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Gitane
33.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Renault - Gitane
34.
Roland BERLAND
Renault - Gitane
35.
Gilbert CHAUMAZ
Renault - Gitane
36.
Bernard QUILFEN
Renault - Gitane
37.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Gitane
38.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Gitane
39.
Patrick CLUZAUD
Renault - Gitane
40.
André CHALMEL
Renault - Gitane
41.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Renault - Gitane
42.
Cees BAL
Bode Deuren - Shimano
43.
Jan BREUR
Bode Deuren - Shimano
44.
Roelof GROEN
Bode Deuren - Shimano
45.
Antonio ABAD COLLADO
Novostil - Helios
46.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Novostil - Helios
47.
Custodio MAZUELA
Novostil - Helios
48.
Gonzalo AJA
Novostil - Helios
49.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Novostil - Helios
50.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Novostil - Helios
51.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Novostil - Helios
52.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Novostil - Helios
53.
Feliciano SOBRADILLO
Novostil - Helios
54.
André DELCROIX
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
55.
Patrick LEFEVERE
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
56.
Hendrik VANDENBRANDE
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
57.
Peter DENEEF
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
58.
Willy SPRANGERS
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
59.
Marc DE SMET
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
60.
Luc BERKENBOSCH
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
61.
René WUYCKENS
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
62.
Giuseppe PASSUELLO
Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
63.
Franco CONTI
Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
64.
Tullio ROSSI
Bianchi - Faema
65.
Roberto SORLINI
Sanson - Columbus
66.
Cesare CIPOLLINI
Magniflex - Torpado
67.
Antonio BONINI
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
68.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Teka
69.
José Luis MAYOZ AIZPURUA
Teka
70.
Felix PEREZ MORENO
Teka
71.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Teka
72.
Francisco FERNÁNDEZ MORENO
Teka
73.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
74.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
75.
José MARTINS
Teka
76.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Teka
77.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
78.
Blas Domingo LLIDO
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios 36"
79.
Fridolin KELLER
Bode Deuren - Shimano
80.
Jos SCHIPPER
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C. 1'25"
81.
Daniele TINCHELLA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios 2'26"
82.
Co MORITZ
Bode Deuren - Shimano
83.
Eddy VAN DEN BROECK
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
84.
Ramon VILA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios 2'41"
85.
Nidi DEN HERTOG
Bode Deuren - Shimano 2'58"
86.
Serge DEMIERRE
Bode Deuren - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Torrelaguna  -  Torrejón de Ardoz

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 46 km

Date: 1 May 1978