G.P. Industria e Artigianato 1979

3rd edition

Larciano - Larciano 220 km

3 May 1979

Rider Team Time
1.
Vittorio ALGERI
Sapa Assicurazioni - Frontini 5h56'00"
2.
Francesco MOSER
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo 2"
3.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Zonca - Santini
4.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
5.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Scic
6.
Mario FRACCARO
Mecap - Hoonved
7.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Magniflex - Famcucine
8.
Glauco SANTONI
Bianchi - Faema
9.
Bruno ZANONI
CBM Fast - Gaggia
10.
Costantino CONTI
Zonca - Santini
11.
Marino AMADORI
Sapa Assicurazioni - Frontini
12.
Carmelo BARONE
Gis Gelati
13.
Bernt JOHANSSON
Magniflex - Famcucine
14.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi - Faema
15.
Alessandro POZZI
Bianchi - Faema
16.
Vincenzo DE CARO
Mecap - Hoonved
17.
Luciano LORO
Mecap - Hoonved
18.
Alfio VANDI
Magniflex - Famcucine
19.
Roberto VISENTINI
CBM Fast - Gaggia
20.
Walter POLINI
Magniflex - Famcucine
21.
Antonio D'ALONZO
Gis Gelati
22.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
23.
Francesco MASI
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
24.
Mario BECCIA
Mecap - Hoonved
25.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
26.
Roy SCHUITEN
Scic
27.
Fausto BERTOGLIO
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan 10"
28.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
CBM Fast - Gaggia
29.
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 8'00"
30.
Marcello OSLER
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
31.
Renato MARCHETTI
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
32.
Piero FALORNI
Gis Gelati
33.
Orlando MAINI
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
34.
Dante MORANDI
Mecap - Hoonved
35.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Mecap - Hoonved
36.
Renato LAGHI
CBM Fast - Gaggia
37.
Walter RICCOMI
Scic
38.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
39.
Leonardo NATALE
Sapa Assicurazioni - Frontini
40.
Mario NORIS
Sapa Assicurazioni - Frontini
41.
Silvano CERVATO
Gis Gelati
42.
Simone FRACCARO
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
43.
Osvaldo BETTONI
Scic
44.
Leone PIZZINI
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
45.
Claudio CORTI
Zonca - Santini
46.
Serge PARSANI
Bianchi - Faema
47.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Bianchi - Faema
48.
Luciano BORGOGNONI
CBM Fast - Gaggia
49.
Ennio VANOTTI
Zonca - Santini
50.
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Scic
51.
Gabriele LANDONI
Scic
52.
Gino TIGLI
Magniflex - Famcucine
53.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Magniflex - Famcucine
54.
Annunzio COLOMBO
CBM Fast - Gaggia
55.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
56.
Tranquillo ANDREETTA
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
57.
Mauro SIMONETTI
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
58.
Armando LORA
Scic
59.
Giuliani CAZZOLATO
Mecap - Hoonved
60.
Bruce BIDDLE
Mecap - Hoonved
61.
Attilio ROTA
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
62.
Remo ROCCHIA
CBM Fast - Gaggia
63.
Pasquale PUGLIESE
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
64.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Zonca - Santini
65.
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Magniflex - Famcucine
66.
Leonardo MAZZANTINI
Zonca - Santini
67.
Giuliani GIORGINI
Gis Gelati
68.
Luciano CONATI
Scic
69.
Claudio TORELLI
Zonca - Santini
70.
Ruggero GIALDINI
San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan
71.
Roberto CERUTI
Magniflex - Famcucine
72.
Paolo ROSOLA
Sapa Assicurazioni - Frontini
73.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
74.
Walter DUSI
Sapa Assicurazioni - Frontini

Race information

Start, finish: Larciano - Larciano

Distance: 220 km

Date: 3 May 1979