Meisterschaft von Zürich - 1979

Zürich - Zürich (265.5 km) - 06/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Giuseppe SARONNI Scic
ITA
6h32'59"
2. Francesco MOSER Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
3. Marc DEMEYER Flandria - Ca-va seul - Sunair
BEL
15"
4. Roger DE VLAEMINCK Gis
BEL
5. Marc RENIER Kas
BEL
6. Daniel WILLEMS IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
BEL
7. Osvaldo BETTONI Scic
ITA
8. Pierino GAVAZZI Zonca - Santini
ITA
9. Henk LUBBERDING TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
NED
10. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS Safir - Geuze - Saint Louis - Ludo
BEL
11. Frank HOSTE Marc Zeep Savon - Superia
BEL
12. Carmelo BARONE Gis
ITA
13. Pierre BAZZO La Redoute - Motobécane
FRA
14. Bruno WOLFER Zonca - Santini
SUI
15. Beat BREU Willora - Piz Buin - Bonanza
SUI
16. Klaus Peter THALER TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
GER
17. Antonio LUALDI Individual
ITA
18. Joseph FUCHS Scic
SUI
19. William TACKAERT Daf Trucks - Aida
BEL
20. Wladimiro PANIZZA Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
21. Simone FRACCARO Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
22. Rene BITTINGER Flandria - Ca-va seul - Sunair
FRA
23. Silvano CONTINI Bianchi
ITA
24. Claude CRIQUIELION Kas
BEL
25. Gerrie KNETEMANN TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
NED
26. Benny SCHEPMANS Safir - Geuze - Saint Louis - Ludo
BEL
49"
27. Marcello OSLER Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
28. Stefan MUTTER TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
SUI
29. Rene MARTENS Flandria - Ca-va seul - Sunair
BEL
30. Jo MAAS Daf Trucks - Aida
NED
31. Bernard VALLET La Redoute - Motobécane
FRA
32. Fridolin KELLER Willora - Piz Buin - Bonanza
SUI
58"
33. Uelli SUTTER TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
SUI
34. Guido VAN CALSTER Daf Trucks - Aida
BEL
35. Willy DE GEEST Gis
BEL
36. Juan FERNANDEZ MARTIN Kas
ESP
37. Johan VAN DER VELDE TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
NED
38. Erwin LIENHARD Willora - Piz Buin - Bonanza
SUI
39. Ludo PEETERS IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
BEL
40. Godi SCHMUTZ Willora - Piz Buin - Bonanza
SUI
41. Willy TEIRLINCK Kas
BEL
3'10"
42. Henri VANDENBRANDE Safir - Geuze - Saint Louis - Ludo
BEL
43. Jacques MICHAUD Flandria - Ca-va seul - Sunair
FRA
44. Rudy COLMAN IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
BEL
3'56"
45. Dirk WAYENBERG Safir - Geuze - Saint Louis - Ludo
BEL
46. Jaak VERBRUGGE Daf Trucks - Aida
NED
47. Albert ZWEIFEL Jelmoli
SUI
48. Sergio PARSANI Bianchi
ITA
49. Bert PRONK TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
NED
50. Maurizio BELLET Daf Trucks - Aida
ITA
51. Roy SCHUITEN Scic
NED
52. Silvano CERVATO Gis
ITA
53. Roland SALM Jelmoli
SUI
54. Phil EDWARDS Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
GBR
55. Claudio CORTI Zonca - Santini
ITA
56. Walter RICCOMI Scic
ITA
57. Arnaldo CAVERZASI Scic
ITA
58. Jos JACOBS IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
BEL
59. Claudio BORTOLOTTO Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
60. Gabriele LANDONI Scic
ITA
61. Rudy PEVENAGE IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
BEL
62. Pedro VILARDEBO Kas
ESP
63. Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER Flandria - Ca-va seul - Sunair
BEL
64. Johan DE MUYNCK Bianchi
BEL
65. Ronan DE MEYER Gis
BEL
66. Tranquillo ANDREETTA Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
67. Antonio D'ALONZO Gis
ITA
68. Marcel LAURENS Marc Zeep Savon - Superia
BEL
69. Jean Marie MICHEL La Redoute - Motobécane
FRA
8'14"
70. Etienne DE BEULE Kas
BEL
71. Christian JOURDAN La Redoute - Motobécane
FRA
72. Renato MARCHETTI Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA
8'59"
73. Joseph BRUYERE Flandria - Ca-va seul - Sunair
BEL
74. Roberto PUTTINI Jelmoli
SUI
75. Sante FOSSATO Sanson - Luxor TV - Campagnolo
ITA