SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  Stage 11. Santander - Gijón   

35th edition

219 km, 3 May 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 5h59'52"
2.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds 01'01"
3.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
4.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral
5.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
6.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
7.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka
8.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
9.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme
10.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
11.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme
12.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
13.
Tullio BERTACCO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
14.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
15.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral
16.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral
17.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral
18.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
19.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
20.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
21.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
22.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
23.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
24.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
25.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
26.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral
27.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka 05'40"
28.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
29.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
30.
Alessio ANTONINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 17'09"
31.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral
32.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
33.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR
34.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios
35.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen
36.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen
37.
Orlando MAINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
38.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
39.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
40.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
41.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
42.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
43.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios
44.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
45.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR
46.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
47.
Salvador JARQUE
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
48.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen
49.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds
50.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds
51.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
52.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral
53.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
54.
Rolf HALLER
Teka
55.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Reynolds
56.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
57.
Leone PIZZINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto
58.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme
59.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
60.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka
61.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
62.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR
63.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen
65.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral
65.
Jaime MARTÍN TARANCÓN
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
66.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme
67.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka
68.
Wim DE RUITER
HB Alarm Systemen
69.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios
70.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
71.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Admiral
72.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios
73.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
74.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme
75.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
76.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
77.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios
78.
Alain DE ROO
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 20'08"
79.
Willy ALBERT
Flavia - Gios
80.
Jose Antonio BERNAL
Colchon CR
81.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan
82.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios
83.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds
84.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo
85.
Sebastian POZO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa
86.
Luis CASAS
Kelme
87.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios
88.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds
89.
Ronan ONGHENA
Splendor - Admiral
90.
Hector Paul RONDÁN
Reynolds
91.
Martin HAVIK
HB Alarm Systemen
92.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen
93.
Juan Martin OCAÑA LÓPEZ
Reynolds
94.
Johan VAN DER MEER
HB Alarm Systemen
95.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds 27'03"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Santander - Gijón

Distance: 219 km

Date: 3 May 1980