SPP

Dauphiné Libéré 1981  |  General Classification    

33rd edition

General Classification

25 May 1981 - 1 June 1981

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 36h22'38"
2.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 12'07"
3.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 13'05"
4.
Christian SEZNEC
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 14'17"
5.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or 14'30"
6.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 14'57"
7.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 14'58"
8.
Philippe MARTINEZ
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 16'30"
9.
Manuel ESPARZA SANZ
Teka - Campagnolo 18'35"
10.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 18'36
11.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor 18'51"
12.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor 18'54"
13.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 19'53"
14.
Jo MAAS
TI-Raleigh - Creda 21'51"
15.
Raymond MARTIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 26'46"
16.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 27'59"
17.
Alain DE CARVALHO
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 28'16"
18.
Dominique ARNAUD
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 32'27"
19.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
La Redoute - Motobécane 34'31"
20.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 35'03"
21.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka - Campagnolo
22.
Jonathan BOYER
Renault - Elf
23.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
24.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
25.
Ludo PEETERS
TI-Raleigh - Creda
26.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
27.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Teka - Campagnolo
28.
Yves HÉZARD
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
29.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka - Campagnolo
30.
Jacques MICHAUD
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
31.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
32.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI-Raleigh - Creda
33.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Renault - Elf
34.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
35.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or
36.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka - Campagnolo
37.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI-Raleigh - Creda
38.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
39.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
40.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
41.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka - Campagnolo
42.
Bert PRONK
TI-Raleigh - Creda
43.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TI-Raleigh - Creda
44.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
45.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
46.
Joop ZOETEMELK
TI-Raleigh - Creda
47.
Roland SALM
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
48.
André MOLLET
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
49.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
50.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
51.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Renault - Elf
52.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or
53.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
54.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
55.
Patrick FRIOU
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
56.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or
57.
Joel GALLOPIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
58.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
59.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI-Raleigh - Creda
60.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
61.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Teka - Campagnolo
62.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
63.
Graham JONES
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
64.
Patrick PEVENAGE
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or