SPP

Tour de Suisse 1981  |  General Classification    

45th edition

General Classification

10 June 1981 - 19 June 1981

Rider Team Time
1.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 42h40'41"
2.
Josef FUCHS
Cilo - Aufina 32"
3.
Leonardo NATALE
Magniflex - Olmo 1'04"
4.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Cilo - Aufina 2'09"
5.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI-Raleigh - Creda 4'10"
6.
Ueli SUTTER
Cilo - Aufina 4'57"
7.
Didi THURAU
Kotter's Racing Team - G.B.C. 5'27"
8.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 5'56"
9.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or 7'47"
10.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or 8'48"
11.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne 9'07"
12.
Daniel GISIGER
Cilo - Aufina 9'43"
13.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Magniflex - Olmo 9'55"
13.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina e.
15.
Joop ZOETEMELK
TI-Raleigh - Creda 10'00"
16.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs 12'30"
17.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Safir - Ludo - Galli 12'51"
18.
Willy SPRANGERS
Safir - Ludo - Galli 13'13"
19.
Francesco MASI
Magniflex - Olmo 13'25"
20.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Vermeer-Thijs 14'13"
21.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Safir - Ludo - Galli 15'44"
22.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne 16'57"
23.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 19'08"
24.
Andreas BURGHOLD
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 19'47"
25.
Giancarlo CASIRAGHI
Magniflex - Olmo 20'08"
26.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or 21'18"
27.
Erwin LIENHARD
Cilo - Aufina 22'53"
28.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 23'22"
29.
Stefan MUTTER
Cilo - Aufina 23'53"
30.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI-Raleigh - Creda 24'02"
31.
Marino AMADORI
Magniflex - Olmo 25'35"
32.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne 26'52"
33.
John TREVORROW
Safir - Ludo - Galli 27'18"
34.
Bert PRONK
TI-Raleigh - Creda 27'48"
35.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TI-Raleigh - Creda 29'47"
36.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or 33'32"
37.
Josef WEHRLI
Cilo - Aufina 33'48"
38.
Hans-Peter JAKST
Kotter's Racing Team - G.B.C. 33'53"
39.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - Côte d'Or 34'15"
40.
Fridolin KELLER
Kotter's Racing Team - G.B.C. 34'37"
41.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme 35'04"
42.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs 37'00"
43.
Uwe BOLTEN
Capri Sonne 37'56"
44.
Guido FREI
Kotter's Racing Team - G.B.C. 39'47"
45.
Henry RINKLIN
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 40'04"
46.
Jaroslav POSLUŠNÝ
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 40'41"
47.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia - Herdal 41'09"
48.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Kelme 42'50"
49.
Daniel MÜLLER
Frenzelit - MAB 44'50"
50.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 46'03"
51.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 48'47"
52.
Flavio ZAPPI
Hoonved - Bottecchia - Herdal 49'56"
53.
Patrick MOERLEN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 50'09"
54.
Gerhard SCHÖNBACHER
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 52'00"
55.
Hans NEUMAYER
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 52'11"
56.
Rudy WEBER
Kotter's Racing Team - G.B.C. 56'11"
57.
Geir DIGERUD
Magniflex - Olmo 57'44"
58.
Jos JACOBS
Capri Sonne 59'01"
59.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs 1h00'08"
60.
Michel POLLENTIER
Vermeer-Thijs 1h01'30"
61.
Urs FREULER
TI-Raleigh - Creda 1h01'57"
62.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
TI-Raleigh - Creda 1h02'01"
63.
Imanol MURGA
Kelme 1h02'30"
64.
Peter KEHL
Kotter's Racing Team - G.B.C. 1h04'53"
65.
Guido AMRHEIN
Cilo - Aufina 1h05'19"
66.
Giovanni MORO
Hoonved - Bottecchia - Herdal 1h05'45"
67.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 1h06'00"
68.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli 1h12'56"
69.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI-Raleigh - Creda 1h13'58"
70.
Benny SCHEPMANS
Safir - Ludo - Galli 1h20'14"
71.
Jan BOGAERT
Vermeer-Thijs 1h23'14"
72.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 1h25'44"