SPP

Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 10. Saintes - Bordeaux   

69th edition

148 km, 13 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 3h16'51"
2.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 00'02"
3.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
4.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
5.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
6.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
7.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
8.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
9.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
10.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
11.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
12.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
13.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
14.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
15.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
16.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
17.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
18.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
19.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
20.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
21.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
22.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
23.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
24.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
25.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
26.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
27.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
28.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
29.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
30.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
31.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
32.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
33.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
34.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf
35.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne
36.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
37.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
38.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
39.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia
40.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
41.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
42.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
43.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
44.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
45.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
46.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
47.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
48.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
49.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
50.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
51.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
52.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
53.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
54.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
55.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
56.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
57.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
58.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
59.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
60.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
61.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
62.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
63.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
64.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
65.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
66.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
67.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina
68.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
69.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
70.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
71.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
72.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
73.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
74.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
75.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
76.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
77.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
78.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
79.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
80.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
81.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
82.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
83.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
84.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs
85.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
86.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
87.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
88.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
89.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
90.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
91.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
92.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
93.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
94.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
95.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
96.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
97.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
98.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
99.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
100.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
101.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
102.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
103.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
104.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
105.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
106.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
107.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
108.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
109.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
110.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
111.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
112.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
113.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
114.
Antonio COLL
Teka
115.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
116.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia
117.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
118.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
119.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
120.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
121.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
122.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
123.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
124.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
125.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
126.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
127.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
128.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
129.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
130.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
131.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
132.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
133.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
134.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
135.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
136.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
137.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
138.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel 00'12"
139.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 02'54"
140.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
141.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 03'07"
142.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
143.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
144.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
145.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs
146.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
147.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
148.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair
149.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
150.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 05'20"
151.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 14'01"
152.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 14'50"
153.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
154.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Saintes - Bordeaux

Distance: 148 km

Date: 13 July 1982