Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 11. Valence d’Agen - Valence d’Agen   

69th edition

57 km, 14 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h17'29"
2.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 00'18"
3.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 01'36"
4.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 02'29"
5.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
6.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia 02'36"
7.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 02'45"
8.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia 02'56"
9.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 03'02"
10.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs 03'03"
11.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'04"
12.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'05"
13.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 03'14"
14.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 03'19"
15.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 03'21"
16.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 03'49"
17.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne 03'51"
18.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'09"
19.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'21"
20.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 04'27"
21.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne 04'28"
22.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'43"
23.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'46"
24.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'48"
25.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 04'52"
26.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 05'15"
27.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 05'21"
28.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf 05'23"
29.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 05'24"
30.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
31.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
32.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne 05'28"
33.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 05'29"
34.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
35.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'30"
36.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
37.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'34"
38.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf 05'46"
39.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 05'48"
40.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 05'55"
41.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 05'57"
42.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 05'59"
43.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina 06'02"
44.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 06'06"
45.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 06'13"
46.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 06'15"
47.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
48.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'19"
49.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 06'21"
50.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
51.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 06'28"
52.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 06'30"
53.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 06'32"
54.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 06'33"
55.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 06'34"
56.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 06'36"
57.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel 06'41"
58.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 06'42"
59.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 06'43"
60.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'46"
61.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 06'51"
62.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs 06'54"
63.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 07'13"
64.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 07'15"
65.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 07'17"
66.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel 07'20"
67.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 07'23"
68.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 07'28"
69.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 07'31"
70.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
71.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 07'37"
72.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane 07'44"
73.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
74.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 07'50"
75.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 08'00"
76.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
77.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 08'01"
78.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 08'02"
79.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 08'03"
80.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs 08'08"
81.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel 08'09"
82.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
83.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
84.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 08'11"
85.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 08'14"
86.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 08'15"
87.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 08'18"
88.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
89.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
90.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 08'20"
91.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina 08'30"
92.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 08'38"
93.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 08'45"
94.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 08'46"
95.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
96.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne 08'48"
97.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 08'49"
98.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
99.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 08'54"
100.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
101.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
102.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 08'55"
103.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 08'57"
104.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 08'59"
105.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 09'02"
106.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 09'08"
107.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 09'21"
108.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 09'22"
109.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne 09'24"
110.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 09'27"
111.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf 09'42"
112.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair 09'44"
113.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
114.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 09'45"
115.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs 09'54"
116.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 09'56"
117.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
118.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 10'00"
119.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 10'03"
120.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 10'04"
121.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne 10'08"
122.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs 10'12"
123.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
124.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 10'15"
125.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 10'18"
126.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
127.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel 10'20"
128.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 10'24"
129.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
130.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs 10'33"
131.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 10'41"
132.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair 10'42"
133.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 10'43"
134.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 10'46"
135.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne 10'47"
136.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 10'49"
137.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
138.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane 10'51"
139.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 10'58"
140.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 10'59"
141.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel 11'08"
142.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne 11'09"
143.
Antonio COLL
Teka
144.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
145.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 11'28"
146.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 11'39"
147.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 11'47"
148.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 11'50"
149.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 11'51"
150.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 11'55"
151.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 12'04"
152.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 12'25"
153.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 13'23"
154.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 13'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Valence d’Agen - Valence d’Agen

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 57 km

Date: 14 July 1982