Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 12. Fleurance - Pau   

69th edition

249 km, 15 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 6h55'47"
2.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
3.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
4.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
5.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
6.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
7.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
8.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
9.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
10.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne
11.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
12.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
13.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
14.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
15.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
16.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
17.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
18.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
19.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 03'53"
20.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
21.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel
22.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
23.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
24.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
25.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
26.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
27.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia
28.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
29.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
30.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
31.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
32.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
33.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
34.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
35.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
36.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
37.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
38.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
39.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
40.
Antonio COLL
Teka
41.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
42.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
43.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia
44.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
45.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
46.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
47.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
48.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
49.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
50.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
51.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
52.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
53.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
54.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
55.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
56.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
57.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
58.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
59.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
60.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
61.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
62.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
63.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
64.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
65.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
66.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
67.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
68.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
69.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
70.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 11'55"
71.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
72.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
73.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
74.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
75.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
76.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
77.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
78.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
79.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
80.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
81.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel
82.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
83.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
84.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
85.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
86.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
87.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
88.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
89.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
90.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
91.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
92.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
93.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
94.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
95.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
96.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs
97.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
98.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
99.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
100.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
101.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
102.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
103.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
104.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
105.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
106.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
107.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
108.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
109.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
110.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
111.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
112.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
113.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
114.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
115.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
116.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
117.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
118.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
119.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
120.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
121.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf 16'46"
122.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
123.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
124.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
125.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
126.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs 20'28"
127.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
128.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
129.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair 21'20"
130.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
131.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
132.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
133.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
134.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
135.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
136.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
137.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
138.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
139.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
140.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
141.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
142.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
143.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
144.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
145.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
146.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
147.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
148.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
149.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
150.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina
151.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
152.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 28'02"
153.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 32'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Fleurance - Pau

Distance: 249 km

Date: 15 July 1982