Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 14. Martigues - Martigues   

69th edition

32 km, 17 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 45'12"
2.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 00'49"
3.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia 00'53"
4.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 00'55"
5.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 00'59"
6.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 01'10"
7.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 01'11"
8.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 01'13"
9.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair 01'15"
10.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs 01'21"
11.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 01'27"
12.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 01'38"
13.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'39"
14.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 01'40"
15.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 01'41"
16.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 01'42"
17.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne 01'47"
18.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 01'56"
19.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia 02'05"
20.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
21.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina 02'06"
22.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 02'10"
23.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 02'11"
24.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 02'17"
25.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 02'19"
26.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf 02'21"
27.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 02'24"
28.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 02'27"
29.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne 02'31"
30.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 02'34"
31.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 02'40"
32.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'44"
33.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
34.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 02'46"
35.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 02'51"
36.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel 02'54"
37.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 02'57"
38.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 02'59"
39.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs 03'01"
40.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
41.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 03'05"
42.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne 03'06"
43.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 03'07"
44.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 03'14"
45.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 03'15"
46.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
47.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane 03'18"
48.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
49.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 03'19"
50.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
51.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel 03'20"
52.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 03'21"
53.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 03'22"
54.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'25"
55.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 03'26"
56.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane 03'28"
57.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
58.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
59.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 03'31"
60.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs 03'33"
61.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 03'34"
62.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 03'35"
63.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne 03'40"
64.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
65.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
66.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 03'41"
67.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 03'43"
68.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
69.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 03'44"
70.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 03'46"
71.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'48"
72.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 03'52"
73.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
74.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 03'54"
75.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
76.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 03'55"
77.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 03'56"
78.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'00"
79.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 04'01"
80.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 04'03"
81.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
82.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
83.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'04"
84.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 04'05"
85.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel 04'07"
86.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
87.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
88.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 04'08"
89.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 04'11"
90.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne 04'13"
91.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 04'17"
92.
Antonio COLL
Teka 04'20"
93.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel 04'22"
94.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
95.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'25"
96.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'26"
97.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
98.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 04'27"
99.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 04'33"
100.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne 04'34"
101.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
102.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
103.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 04'36"
104.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'37"
105.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 04'44"
106.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
107.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 04'46"
108.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 04'47"
109.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 04'51"
110.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 04'52"
111.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf
112.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 04'53"
113.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
114.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 04'54"
115.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs 04'56"
116.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 04'57"
117.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 04'58"
118.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 05'00"
119.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 05'02"
120.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne 05'03"
121.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair 05'04"
122.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 05'05"
123.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
124.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 05'09"
125.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
126.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair 05'10"
127.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 05'13"
128.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 05'16"
129.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
130.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs 05'17"
131.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 05'22"
132.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
133.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 05'24"
134.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 05'27"
135.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 05'29"
136.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 05'31"
137.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
138.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 05'33"
139.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 05'36"
140.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 05'38"
141.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 05'39"
142.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 05'40"
143.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'46"
144.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 05'53"
145.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 05'54"
146.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 06'03"
147.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 06'07"
148.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 06'17"
149.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 06'24"
150.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 06'41"
151.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 07'22"
152.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel 09'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Martigues - Martigues

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 32 km

Date: 17 July 1982