Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 18. Morzine - Saint-Priest   

69th edition

233 km, 22 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 6h32'51"
2.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 10'31"
3.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
4.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
5.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
6.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
7.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
8.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
9.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
10.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
11.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
12.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
13.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
14.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel
15.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
16.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
17.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
18.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
19.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
20.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
21.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
22.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
23.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
24.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
25.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
26.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
27.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
28.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
29.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
30.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
31.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
32.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
33.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
34.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
35.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
36.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
37.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
38.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
39.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
40.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
41.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
42.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
43.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
44.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
45.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
46.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
47.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
48.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
49.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
50.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
51.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
52.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
53.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
54.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
55.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
56.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
57.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
58.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
59.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
60.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
61.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
62.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
63.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
64.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
65.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
66.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf
67.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
68.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
69.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
70.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
71.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
72.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina
73.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
74.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
75.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
76.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
77.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
78.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
79.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
80.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
81.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
82.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
83.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
84.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
85.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
86.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
87.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
88.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
89.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
90.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
91.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
92.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
93.
Antonio COLL
Teka
94.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
95.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
96.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
97.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
98.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
99.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
100.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
101.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
102.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
103.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 10'58"
104.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
105.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 12'51"
106.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair
107.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
108.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
109.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
110.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
111.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
112.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs
113.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
114.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
115.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
116.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
117.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia
118.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
119.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
120.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
121.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
122.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 16'16"
123.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 19'49"
124.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
125.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
126.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
127.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Morzine - Saint-Priest

Distance: 233 km

Date: 22 July 1982