Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 19. Saint-Priest - Saint-Priest   

69th edition

48 km, 23 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 1h04'29"
2.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 00'09"
3.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 00'19"
4.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 00'34"
5.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 00'47"
6.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 00'54"
7.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 01'13"
8.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 01'39"
9.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 01'44"
10.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 01'51"
11.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 02'01"
12.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne 02'11"
13.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 02'14"
14.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'15"
15.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 02'18"
16.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 02'23"
17.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs 02'35"
18.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 02'38"
19.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 02'42"
20.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'44"
21.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'47"
22.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf 02'48"
23.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 02'56"
24.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 02'58"
25.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne 03'02"
26.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane 03'03"
27.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 03'05"
28.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 03'14"
29.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'24"
30.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 03'28"
31.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 03'38"
32.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
33.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 03'41"
34.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 03'42"
35.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 03'45"
36.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 03'46"
37.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel 03'59"
38.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 04'16"
39.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 04'19"
40.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 04'28"
41.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 04'44"
42.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 04'54"
43.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 04'56"
44.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 05'05"
45.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 05'18"
46.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'20"
47.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 05'23"
48.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 05'30"
49.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs 05'32"
50.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 05'36"
51.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 05'39"
52.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 05'40"
53.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'50"
54.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 05'52"
55.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 05'55"
56.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne 06'02"
57.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf 06'09"
58.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'11"
59.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 06'15"
60.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
61.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'17"
62.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf 06'21"
63.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 06'28"
64.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 06'29"
65.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 06'34"
66.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 06'38"
67.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 06'43"
68.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 06'44"
69.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 06'48"
70.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 06'56"
71.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel 06'59"
72.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 07'08"
73.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne 07'14"
74.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 07'24"
75.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 07'34"
76.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf 07'38"
77.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
78.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 07'42"
79.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs 07'44"
80.
Antonio COLL
Teka
81.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 07'45"
82.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 07'46"
83.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel 07'47"
84.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 07'50"
85.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 08'03"
86.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 08'06"
87.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
88.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 08'11"
89.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 08'12"
90.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina 08'14"
91.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 08'16"
92.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 08'21"
93.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia 08'24"
94.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 08'28"
95.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 08'36"
96.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne 08'38"
97.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 08'40"
98.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
99.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 08'46"
100.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane 08'48"
101.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 08'49"
102.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 08'53"
103.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 08'55"
104.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 09'01"
105.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 09'05"
106.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
107.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 09'09"
108.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs 09'25"
109.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina 09'36"
110.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 09'42"
111.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
112.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 09'44"
113.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 09'45"
114.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 09'49"
115.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair 09'52"
116.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 09'55"
117.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne 10'07"
118.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 10'08"
119.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs 10'18"
120.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 10'33"
121.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel 11'09"
122.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair 11'34"
123.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 11'35"
124.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 11'38"
125.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 12'13"
126.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 15'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Saint-Priest - Saint-Priest

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 48 km

Date: 23 July 1982