Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 1. Möhlin - Möhlin   

69th edition

207 km, 3 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 5h20'23"
2.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 00'38"
3.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
4.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
5.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
6.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
7.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
8.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
9.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
10.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
11.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
12.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
13.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
14.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
15.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
16.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
17.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
18.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
19.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
20.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
21.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
22.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
23.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
24.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
25.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
26.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
27.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs
28.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
29.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
30.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
31.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
32.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
33.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
34.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
35.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
36.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
37.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
38.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
39.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
40.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
41.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
42.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
43.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
44.
Gregor BRAUN
Capri Sonne
45.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
46.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf
47.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
48.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
49.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
50.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
51.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
52.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
53.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
54.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
55.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
56.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
57.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne
58.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina
59.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
60.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
61.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
62.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
63.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
64.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
65.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
66.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
67.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
68.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
69.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
70.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
71.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
72.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
73.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
74.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
75.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
76.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
77.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
78.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
79.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
80.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia
81.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
82.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia
83.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
84.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
85.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
86.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
87.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
88.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
89.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
90.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
91.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
92.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
93.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
94.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
95.
Hans NEUMAYER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
96.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
97.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
98.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
99.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
100.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
101.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
102.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
103.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
104.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
105.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Teka
106.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel
107.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
108.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
109.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
110.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina
111.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
112.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
113.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
114.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
115.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
116.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
117.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
118.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
119.
Antonio COLL
Teka
120.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
121.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
122.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
123.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
124.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
125.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Vermeer-Thijs
126.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
127.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel
128.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
129.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
130.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs
131.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
132.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
133.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 02'02"
134.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair
135.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
136.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
137.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
138.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
139.
Silvestro MILANI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
140.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
141.
Benedetto PATELLARO
Hoonved - Bottecchia
142.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
143.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
144.
Peter ZIJERVELD
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
145.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
146.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
147.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
148.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 02'59"
149.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
150.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 04'45"
151.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 05'19"
152.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 05'29"
153.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
154.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
155.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 06'57"
156.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 07'13"
157.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 07'59"
158.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
159.
Raimund DIETZEN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 09'15"
160.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 11'21"
161.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
162.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
163.
Johnny BROERS
B & S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks
164.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
165.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
166.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 21'58"
167.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Möhlin - Möhlin

Distance: 207 km

Date: 3 July 1982