Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 20. Sens - Aulnay-sous-Bois   

69th edition

161 km, 24 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 4h22'21"
2.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
3.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
4.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
5.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
6.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
7.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 00'14"
8.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 00'43"
9.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
10.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
11.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
12.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
13.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
14.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
15.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
16.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
17.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
18.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
19.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
20.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
21.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
22.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
23.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
24.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
25.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
26.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
27.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
28.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs
29.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
30.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
31.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
32.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
33.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
34.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
35.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
36.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
37.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
38.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
39.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
40.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel
41.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
42.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
43.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
44.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
45.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
46.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
47.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
48.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
49.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina
50.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
51.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
52.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
53.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf
54.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
55.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
56.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
57.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
58.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
59.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
60.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
61.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
62.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
63.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
64.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
65.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
66.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
67.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
68.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
69.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
70.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
71.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
72.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
73.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
74.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
75.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
76.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
77.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
78.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
79.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
80.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
81.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
82.
Antonio COLL
Teka
83.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
84.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
85.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
86.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
87.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
88.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
89.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
90.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
91.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
92.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
93.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
94.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
95.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
96.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
97.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
98.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
99.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
100.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
101.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
102.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
103.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
104.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
105.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
106.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
107.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
108.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
109.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
110.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
111.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
112.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
113.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
114.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
115.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
116.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
117.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
118.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
119.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
120.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
121.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
122.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair
123.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 01'32"
124.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 01'53"
125.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 03'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Sens - Aulnay-sous-Bois

Distance: 161 km

Date: 24 July 1982