Tour de France 1982  |  Stage 3. Nancy - Longwy   

69th edition

134 km, 5 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 3h18'07"
2.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
3.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 00'05"
4.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
5.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
6.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel
7.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
8.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
9.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
10.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
11.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
12.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
13.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
14.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
15.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
16.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
17.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne
18.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
19.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka
20.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
21.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
22.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel
23.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
24.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
25.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne
26.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
27.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
28.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
29.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
30.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia
31.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel
32.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
33.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
34.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
35.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
36.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
37.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
38.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne
39.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
40.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf
41.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
42.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
43.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
44.
Didi THURAU
Hoonved - Bottecchia
45.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
46.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
47.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
48.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
49.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
50.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
51.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka
52.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
53.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
54.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 00'20"
55.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf 00'24"
56.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 00'29"
57.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
58.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina
59.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
60.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane
61.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane
62.
Gregor BRAUN
Capri Sonne
63.
Gery VERLINDEN
Boule d'Or - Sunair
64.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
65.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
66.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel
67.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
68.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
69.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
70.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel
71.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
72.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
73.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
74.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel
75.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
76.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia
77.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
78.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
79.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs
80.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
81.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
82.
Antonio COLL
Teka
83.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
84.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
85.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina
86.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne
87.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
88.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne 00'38"
89.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
90.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka
91.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
92.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs
93.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
94.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
95.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
96.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
97.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
98.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
99.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
100.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel
101.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
102.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel
103.
Gérard KERBRAT
Wolber - Spidel
104.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
105.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
106.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs
107.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair 00'52"
108.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
109.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
110.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
111.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
112.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
113.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
114.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane
115.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
116.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs
117.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 01'05"
118.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
119.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
120.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'08"
121.
Franky DE GENDT
Vermeer-Thijs 01'12"
122.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne
123.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 01'22"
124.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 01'28"
125.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair
126.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
127.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
128.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
129.
Benedetto PATELLARO
Hoonved - Bottecchia
130.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
131.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel
132.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane
133.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
134.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair
135.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
136.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
137.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
138.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
139.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne
140.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
141.
Jos SCHIPPER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
142.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 01'35"
143.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 01'48"
144.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 01'56"
145.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina
146.
Luigino MORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
147.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
148.
Silvestro MILANI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 02'16"
149.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 02'27"
150.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 04'40"
151.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 05'09"
152.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 05'10"
153.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 05'11"
154.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
155.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs
156.
Peter ZIJERVELD
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
157.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
158.
Hans KÄNEL
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
159.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 05'22"
160.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 05'34"
161.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Teka 13'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Nancy - Longwy

Distance: 134 km

Date: 5 July 1982