SPP

Tour de France 1982  |  General Classification    

69th edition

General Classification

2 July 1982 - 25 July 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 92h08'46"
2.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 06'21"
3.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 08'59"
4.
Peter WINNEN
Capri Sonne 09'24"
5.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 12'16"
6.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina 13'21"
7.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 15'33"
8.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 15'35"
9.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 17'01"
10.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 17'09"
11.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 17'21"
12.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane 19'52"
13.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 20'02"
14.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel 25'11"
15.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 27'17"
16.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf 31'35"
17.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 31'57"
18.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 32'21"
19.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne 32'37"
20.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 34'22"
21.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 35'02"
22.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 35'48"
23.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 44'09"
24.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 44'28"
25.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 44'37"
26.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Renault - Elf 45'31"
27.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 46'58"
28.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 48'51"
29.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel 49'28"
30.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
31.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs 50'21"
32.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 51'30"
33.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 52'35"
34.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 52'59"
35.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 53'48"
36.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 54'12"
37.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 54'29"
38.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 55'05"
39.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane 55'30"
40.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 56'43"
41.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf 57'16"
42.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 1h00'00"
43.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h00'33"
44.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h00'53"
45.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h00'55"
46.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h02'29"
47.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h03'41"
48.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h04'58"
49.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h05'57"
50.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 1h08'24"
51.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h10'47"
52.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h12'18"
53.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h13'22"
54.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 1h14'58"
55.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 1h15'56"
56.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h17'04"
57.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 1h20'21"
58.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 1h22'49"
59.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h23'00"
60.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h23'04"
61.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h24'55"
62.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel 1h27'23"
63.
Ronald DE WITTE
Capri Sonne 1h27'56"
64.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h29'14"
65.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 1h30'07"
66.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h30'56"
67.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 1h31'00"
68.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne 1h31'21"
69.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
70.
Antonio COLL
Teka 1h32'02"
71.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 1h33'00"
72.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 1h33'56"
73.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Capri Sonne 1h35'23"
74.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel 1h41'55"
75.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 1h42'19"
76.
Bruno LEALI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 1h42'50"
77.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h43'05"
78.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 1h43'50"
79.
Mike GUTMANN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 1h43'58"
80.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel 1h44'21"
81.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer-Thijs 1h46'49"
82.
Cedric ROSSIER
Cilo - Aufina 1h47'08"
83.
Patrick MOERLEN
Cilo - Aufina 1h48'07"
84.
Danny SCHOONBAERT
Vermeer-Thijs 1h48'57"
85.
Marc DIERICKX
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h51'17"
86.
Hubert ARBÈS
Renault - Elf 1h52'06"
87.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne 1h54'31"
88.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h54'39"
89.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 1h56'33"
90.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 1h58'42"
91.
Ludo DELCROIX
Capri Sonne
92.
Louis LUYTEN
Vermeer-Thijs 1h59'27"
93.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer-Thijs 1h59'58"
94.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 2h05'33"
95.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 2h07'51"
96.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 2h09'00"
97.
Eugene URBANY
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 2h09'15"
98.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 2h10'46"
99.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Vermeer-Thijs 2h11'19"
100.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 2h11'51"
101.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair 2h13'13"
102.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 2h14'42"
103.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 2h15'00"
104.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 2h15'33"
105.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 2h15'35"
106.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 2h15'58"
107.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 2h17'01"
108.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Boule d'Or - Sunair 2h18'07"
109.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 2h19'26"
110.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 2h22'13"
111.
Paul SHERWEN
La Redoute - Motobécane 2h22'54"
112.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Aufina 2h26'41"
113.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 2h27'34"
114.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 2h28'19"
115.
André CHALMEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2h33'49"
116.
Carlo TONON
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 2h34'33"
117.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Capri Sonne 2h38'22"
118.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 2h38'57"
119.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 2h39'32"
120.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate 2h45'10"
121.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 2h46'18"
122.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 2h51'22"
123.
Alain DE ROO
Boule d'Or - Sunair 2h51'38"
124.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 2h55'28"
125.
Werner DEVOS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 3h04'44"