Paris - Nice 1982  |  General Classification    

40th edition

General Classification

11 March 1982 - 18 March 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 32h03'21"
2.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 40"
3.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane 1'12"
4.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1'23"
5.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 2'05"
6.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2'15"
7.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 2'49"
8.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 2'50"
9.
Michel LAURENT
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3'21"
10.
Serge BEUCHERIE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 4'34"
11.
Jean CHASSANG
Wolber - Spidel 5'48"
12.
Bruno WOLFER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 6'28"
13.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 7'30"
14.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 8'02"
15.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel 8'13"
16.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 8'49"
17.
Frédéric VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 9'35"
18.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 11'45"
19.
Pierre BAZZO
La Redoute - Motobécane 15'33"
20.
Steven ROOKS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 15'55"
21.
Klaus Peter THALER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 16'27"
22.
Hans DAAMS
Individual 16'34"
23.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 18'59"
24.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Marc 19'16"
25.
René BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 20'07"
26.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli 23'12"
27.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel 26'00"
28.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 26'44"
29.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 27'57"
30.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Reynolds - Galli 29'26"
31.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 34'43"
32.
Erich MÄCHLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 38'01"
33.
Etienne DE WILDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 38'54"
34.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 39'02"
35.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 39'09"
36.
Ronan ONGHENA
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 39'11"
37.
Hans VON NIEDERHAUSERN
Individual 39'47"
38.
Kilian BLUM
Individual 40'34"
39.
Marcel TINAZZI
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 41'05"
40.
Jo MAAS
La Redoute - Motobécane 41'57"
41.
John VAN ASTEN
Individual 43'33"
42.
Peter ZIJERVELD
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 43'58"
43.
Luc GOVAERTS
Europ Decor 45'21"
44.
Graham JONES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 45'26"
45.
Josef WEHRLI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 47'29"
46.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 48'29"
47.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 48'52"
48.
Acacio DA SILVA
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex 51'34"
49.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Safir - Marc 52'19"
50.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 53'42"
51.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 53'53"
52.
Andre MASSARD
Individual 55'06"
53.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 55'25"
54.
Alain DE SAEVER
Safir - Marc 56'13"
55.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 57'22"
56.
Dirk DEMOL
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 57'26"
57.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Marc 58'50"
58.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 59'08"
59.
Ronan DE MEYER
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 1h00'01"
60.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 1h07'54"
61.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
Wolber - Spidel 1h09'41"
62.
Etienne DE BEULE
Europ Decor 1h10'04"
63.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Marc 1h11'44"
64.
Michel DEMEYRE
La Redoute - Motobécane 1h12'33"
65.
Leo VAN THIELEN
Europ Decor 1h12'56"
66.
Guy GALLOPIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h13'24"
67.
Herman WINKEL
Amko 1h13'28"
68.
Rene KOPPERT
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 1h14'34"
69.
Jannes SLENDEBROEK
Individual 1h15'57"
70.
Steve JONES
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 1h16'02"
71.
Willy GOVAERTS
Europ Decor 1h17'18"
72.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 1h17'33"
73.
Marcel LAURENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad 1h19'17"
74.
Raoul BRUYNDONCKX
Safir - Marc 1h20'45"
75.
Dries KLEIN
Individual 1h22'56"
76.
Christian VINZENS
Individual 1h23'02"
77.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli 1h24'17"
78.
Manuel ESPARZA SANZ
Teka 1h33'02"
79.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Individual 1h36'13"