Gent - Wevelgem - 1982

44th edition

7 April 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Frank HOSTE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 6h15'00"
2.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Marc
3.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer
4.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Splendor
5.
Jan BOGAERT
Europ Decor
6.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
7.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
8.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi - Piaggio
9.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
10.
Gregor BRAUN
Capri Sonne
11.
Hans LANGERIJS
B & S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks 01'04"
12.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 01'40"
13.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch
14.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
15.
Rene BITTINGER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
16.
John HERETY
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
17.
Jan JONKERS
Perrier
18.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
19.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Marc
20.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
21.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
22.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
23.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
24.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 02'33"
25.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Vermeer 03'34"
26.
Wayne HILDRED
Clemenso - Mavic - Nord Rhein Elektro
27.
Patrick ONNOCKX
Beckers Snacks
28.
Ludo FRIJNS
Boule d'Or - Sunair 05'09"
29.
Leo VAN THIELEN
Europ Decor
30.
Patrick VERMEULEN
Masta - Puch - Marc Zeepcentrale 05'14"
31.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
32.
Gotz HEINE
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione
33.
Valerio PIVA
Bianchi - Piaggio
34.
Marc GOOSSENS
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione
35.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
36.
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Capri Sonne
37.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
38.
Tommy PRIM
Bianchi - Piaggio
39.
Frederic VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 05'24"
40.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
41.
Eric MCKENZIE
Capri Sonne 08'05"
42.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Puch
43.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex
44.
Bert PRONK
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione
45.
Benjamin VAN DER AUWERA
Masta - Puch - Marc Zeepcentrale
46.
Jean Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina
47.
Willem PEETERS
Safir - Marc
48.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
49.
Erich MÄCHLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex
50.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
51.
Claes GORANSSON
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
52.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
53.
Kim ANDERSEN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
54.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
55.
Roger DE CNIJF
Vermeer
56.
Regis CLERE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
57.
Graham JONES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
58.
Ronan ONGHENA
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
59.
Alessandro POZZI
Bianchi - Piaggio
60.
Gerrie VAN GERWEN
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
61.
Shane SUTTON
Clemenso - Mavic - Nord Rhein Elektro
62.
Jaak VAN HOOYDONCK
Beckers Snacks