La Flèche Wallonne 1982

46th edition

15 April 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Mario BECCIA
Hoonved - Bottecchia 6h42'00"
2.
Jostein WILMANN
Capri Sonne 00'01"
3.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Capri Sonne 00'14"
4.
Ad WIJNANDS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
5.
Hennie KUIPER
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
6.
Hans LANGERIJS
B & S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks 00'20"
7.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 00'27"
8.
Sean KELLY
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
9.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
10.
Fons DE WOLF
Vermeer-Thijs
11.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf
12.
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
La Redoute - Motobécane
13.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
14.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt
15.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
16.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
17.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Cilo - Aufina
18.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
19.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina
20.
Silvano CONTINI
Bianchi - Piaggio
21.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Capri Sonne
22.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
23.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
24.
Tommy PRIM
Bianchi - Piaggio
25.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
26.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
27.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
28.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf
29.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 02'14"
30.
Silvestro MILANI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 02'19"
31.
Patrick VERMEULEN
Masta - Puch - Marc Zeepcentrale
32.
Luigi FERRERI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
33.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Boule d'Or - Sunair
34.
Bruno WOLFER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex
35.
Jo MAAS
La Redoute - Motobécane
36.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
37.
Bert PRONK
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione
38.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Sunair
39.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
40.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
41.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Hoonved - Bottecchia
42.
Rene MARTENS
Daf Trucks - TeVe Blad
43.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia
44.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Del Tongo - Colnago
45.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
46.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 05'10"
47.
Fridolin KELLER
Royal - Wrangler - Oliver Tex
48.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
49.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 07'17"
50.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf
51.
Jos JACOBS
Vermeer-Thijs
52.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
53.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina
54.
Alf SEGERSÄLL
Bianchi - Piaggio
55.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
56.
Ronan ONGHENA
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
57.
Johan LAMBRECHTS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 09'19"
58.
Alain DITHURBIDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 15'32"
59.
Marc GOOSSENS
Kotter's Racing Team - Bibione 18'15"
60.
Leo WELLENS
Fangio - Assos - OM Trucks - Iveco

Race information

Date: 15 April 1982