Giro del Veneto - 1982

55th edition

Padova - Padova 238 km

11 September 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Campagnolo 5h53'00"
2.
Ennio VANOTTI
Bianchi - Piaggio 2"
3.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Sauber 4"
4.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sammontana - Benotto 2'12"
5.
Clyde SEFTON
Alfa Lum - Sauber
6.
Stefano D'ARCANGELO
Gis Gelati - Olmo
7.
Antonio D'ALONZO
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina 2'17"
8.
Giovanni RENOSTO
Atala - Campagnolo
9.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Sauber
10.
Claudio TORELLI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
11.
Guido BONTEMPI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
12.
Alessandro PAGANESSI
Bianchi - Piaggio
13.
Claudio CORTI
Sammontana - Benotto
14.
Pierino GHIBAUDO
Famcucine - Campagnolo
15.
Claudio SAVINI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
16.
Franco CONTI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
17.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
18.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
19.
Fabrizio VERZA
Gis Gelati - Olmo
20.
Alfio VANDI
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
21.
Marco GROPPO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
22.
Corrado DONADIO
Alfa Lum - Sauber 3'57"
23.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
24.
Glauco SANTONI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
25.
Luciano RABOTTINI
Gis Gelati - Olmo
26.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Sauber
27.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Selle Italia - Chinol
28.
Giuseppe PASSUELLO
Sammontana - Benotto 8'45"
29.
Bruno VICINO
Zonca - Club Amici della Pista
30.
Maurizio ORLANDI
Zonca - Club Amici della Pista
31.
Domenico PERANI
Zonca - Club Amici della Pista
32.
Hans D'HAESE
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
33.
Noel DE JONCKHEERE
Gis Gelati - Olmo
34.
Ole SILSETH
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
35.
Czeslaw LANG
Gis Gelati - Olmo
36.
Nunzio VALURI
Selle Italia - Chinol
37.
Marino POLINI
Sammontana - Benotto
38.
Andrea CIUTI
Sammontana - Benotto
39.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Olmo
40.
Flavio MIOZZO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
41.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
42.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
43.
Aldo DONADELLO
Bianchi - Piaggio
44.
Raniero GRADI
Sammontana - Benotto
45.
Claudio GIRLANDA
Termolan - Galli
46.
Luigi TREVELLIN
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
47.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
48.
Nazzareno BERTO
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
49.
Giancarlo BALDONI
Alfa Lum - Sauber
50.
Giovanni TESTOLIN
Selle San Marco - Wilier Triestina
51.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran - Pentole Posate
52.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Sauber
53.
Valerio LUALDI
Famcucine - Campagnolo
54.
Carmelo BARONE
Del Tongo - Colnago 12'23"